2014年3月12日星期三

楽にISC CSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験の準備を完了したい?

JPexamのISCCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSPの試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のISCCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。JPexamというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、JPexamのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。

他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。

ISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、JPexamはあなたにヘルプを与えます。JPexam が提供したISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験に合格することを保証します。

試験番号:CSSLP問題集
試験科目:Certified Secure Software Lifecycle Professional Practice Test
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全349問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:CAP問題集
試験科目:CAP – Certified Authorization Professional
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全395問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:SSCP問題集
試験科目:System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP)
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全254問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:CISSP問題集
試験科目:Certified Information Systems Security Professional
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全2137問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

ISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験と言ったら、人々は迷っています。異なる考えがありますが、要約は試験が大変難しいことです。ISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP認定試験は確かに難しい試験ですが、JPexam を選んだら、これは大丈夫です。JPexamのISCのCSSLP CAP SSCP CISSP試験トレーニング資料は受験生としてのあなたが欠くことができない資料です。それは受験生のために特別に作成したものですから、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。信じないになら、JPexamのサイトをクリックしてください。購入する人々が大変多いですから、あなたもミスしないで速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/CISSP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D

ISC認定試験   CISSP   CISSP

NO.2 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B

ISC練習問題   CISSP   CISSP練習問題

NO.3 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP認証試験

NO.4 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A

ISC認定資格   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.5 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP認定試験   CISSP参考書   CISSP練習問題

NO.6 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP練習問題   CISSP過去問   CISSP練習問題   CISSP参考書

NO.7 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP問題集

NO.8 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP認定資格   CISSP認定資格

NO.9 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP認定試験   CISSP認定資格

NO.10 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B

ISC認定資格   CISSP   CISSP

NO.11 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP認定試験

NO.12 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP認定資格   CISSP認定証   CISSP   CISSP問題集

NO.13 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B

ISC練習問題   CISSP参考書   CISSP   CISSP認定試験

NO.14 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A

ISC問題集   CISSP練習問題   CISSP   CISSP

NO.15 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D

ISC認定試験   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP認証試験

NO.16 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C

ISC認定証   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP認定試験

NO.17 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP認定資格   CISSP認定証

NO.18 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B

ISC認定証   CISSP   CISSP問題集   CISSP   CISSP

NO.19 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A

ISC過去問   CISSP   CISSP認定資格   CISSP

NO.20 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP練習問題   CISSP   CISSP参考書

NO.21 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C

ISC練習問題   CISSP   CISSP過去問   CISSP参考書

NO.22 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP問題集   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.23 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C

ISC認定資格   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP認定資格

NO.24 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP問題集   CISSP認証試験   CISSP過去問   CISSP

NO.25 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B

ISC認定資格   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.26 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D

ISC認定資格   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP過去問   CISSP過去問

NO.27 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP参考書   CISSP

NO.28 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP参考書   CISSP認定証

NO.29 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D

ISC過去問   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP過去問

NO.30 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP認定試験   CISSP

没有评论:

发表评论