2014年3月2日星期日

TruSecure TU0-001認定試験に関連する最高な過去問問題集

JPexamのTU0-001問題集は的中率が100%に達することができます。この問題集は利用したそれぞれの人を順調に試験に合格させます。もちろん、これはあなたが全然努力する必要がないという意味ではありません。あなたがする必要があるのは、問題集に出るすべての問題を真剣に勉強することです。この方法だけで、試験を受けるときに簡単に扱うことができます。いかがですか。JPexamの問題集はあなたを試験の準備する時間を大量に節約させることができます。これはあなたがTU0-001認定試験に合格できる保障です。この資料が欲しいですか。では、早くJPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集を購入しましょう。それに、購入する前に、資料のサンプルを試すことができます。そうすれば、あなたは自分自身で問題集の品質が良いかどうかを確かめることができます。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてTruSecureのTU0-001試験に参加して認可を得たくて、TruSecure のTU0-001試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。JPexamの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

試験番号:TU0-001問題集
試験科目:TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全196問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

もしあなたはまだ合格のためにTruSecure TU0-001に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、TruSecure TU0-001認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はJPexamが有効なTruSecure TU0-001認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。

JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のTruSecure TU0-001資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

JPexamのTU0-001問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のTU0-001問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。

JPexamのTruSecureTU0-001試験トレーニング資料はあなたに時間とエネルギーを節約させます。あなたが何ヶ月でやる必要があることを我々はやってさしあげましたから。あなたがするべきことは、JPexamのTruSecureTU0-001試験トレーニング資料に受かるのです。あなた自身のために、証明書をもらいます。JPexam はあなたに必要とした知識と経験を提供して、TruSecureTU0-001試験の目標を作ってあげました。JPexamを利用したら、試験に合格しないことは絶対ないです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/TU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure練習問題   TU0-001問題集   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001練習問題

NO.2 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure参考書   TU0-001参考書   TU0-001認定試験   TU0-001認定証   TU0-001問題集

NO.3 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure参考書   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.4 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001認定証

NO.5 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.6 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001認定試験   TU0-001   TU0-001参考書

NO.7 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001過去問

NO.8 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001認定資格   TU0-001認証試験   TU0-001認証試験   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.9 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure練習問題   TU0-001練習問題   TU0-001   TU0-001参考書

NO.10 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure認証試験   TU0-001   TU0-001認定資格   TU0-001練習問題

NO.11 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure認定資格   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001認定試験

NO.12 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001認定試験

NO.13 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001認定証

NO.14 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001問題集   TU0-001認定資格

NO.15 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001問題集   TU0-001

NO.16 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.17 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001問題集

NO.18 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001参考書

NO.19 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure過去問   TU0-001認証試験   TU0-001参考書

NO.20 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure認定資格   TU0-001認証試験   TU0-001認定証

没有评论:

发表评论