2014年3月2日星期日

VMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510認証の最優秀問題集

JPexamというサイトには全的な資源とVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510の試験問題があります。それに、VMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。JPexamは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。JPexamのVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、JPexamは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。JPexamは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

VMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510試験に受かることを通じて現在の激しい競争があるIT業種で昇進したくて、IT領域で専門的な技能を強化したいのなら、豊富なプロ知識と長年の努力が必要です。VMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510試験に受かるのはあなたが自分をIT業種にアピールする方法の一つです。でも、試験に合格するために大量な時間とエネルギーを費やすことはなく、JPexamのVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510試験トレーニング資料を選んだらいいです。JPexamのトレーニング資料はIT認証試験に受かるために特別に研究されたものですから、この資料を手に入れたら難しいVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510認定試験に気楽に合格することができるようになります。

試験番号:VCP510-DT問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全205問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:VCP510問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Professional on VSphere 5
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全310問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:VCP511問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 (Private Beta)
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全288問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:VCP-511問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 (Private Beta)
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全288問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:VCP-510問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Professional on VSphere 5
最近更新時間:2014-03-02
問題と解答:全310問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはJPexamが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはJPexamのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってJPexamのVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、JPexamのVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。

VMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。JPexamのVMwareのVCP510-DT VCP510 VCP511 VCP-511 VCP-510認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/VCP511_exam.html

NO.1 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual machine.
The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host containing the
virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware   VCP511認定資格   VCP511認定試験

NO.2 An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware問題集   VCP511問題集   VCP511練習問題

NO.3 Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using Storage
vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware参考書   VCP511認定証   VCP511参考書   VCP511認定資格

NO.4 ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running a
10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have been
deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual machine will not
power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from this
template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware練習問題   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511問題集

NO.5 Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is
used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP511認証試験   VCP511

NO.6 An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service.
What three options are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP511練習問題   VCP511練習問題   VCP511認定証   VCP511問題集

NO.7 An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and finds that
the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be protected?
(Choose two.)
A. Stopped -Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM -The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual machine and
is not protected
C. Need Primary VM -The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled -Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511認定試験

NO.8 An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible de-duplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware認証試験   VCP511認証試験   VCP511練習問題   VCP511認証試験

NO.9 Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware過去問   VCP511認定試験   VCP511   VCP511認証試験   VCP511

NO.10 An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp.
Which three options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware認定証   VCP511認定証   VCP511   VCP511

NO.11 An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk. Management
has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of the
virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware認定資格   VCP511認定試験   VCP511

NO.12 Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the datastore
alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing)
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP511   VCP511過去問

NO.13 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.xhost? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP511認定資格   VCP511練習問題   VCP511練習問題   VCP511

NO.14 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware参考書   VCP511問題集   VCP511認定資格   VCP511

NO.15 An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault
Tolerance on the virtual machine and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk" extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware参考書   VCP511   VCP511認定試験   VCP511過去問   VCP511

NO.16 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP511   VCP511

NO.17 An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware問題集   VCP511   VCP511認定試験

NO.18 What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots?
(Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP511   VCP511

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining of poor
performance on the application running on the virtual machine. Performance tools display the results
shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP511練習問題   VCP511認定試験   VCP511過去問   VCP511

NO.20 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning indicates
that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for memory.
Which action can be taken to resolve this problem.?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware認定試験   VCP511参考書   VCP511   VCP511   VCP511過去問   VCP511練習問題

没有评论:

发表评论