VMwareのVCAD510の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。VMwareのVCAD510の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。JPexamのVMwareのVCAD510認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。JPexamはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、JPexamを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。JPexamが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。
VCAD510問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamはVCAD510問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、VCAD510問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。
試験番号:VCAD510問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Associate - Data Center Virtualization (VCA-DCV) Exam
最近更新時間:2014-04-10
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
VCAD510認定試験についてのことですが、JPexamは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質のVCAD510資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。JPexam のVMwareのVCAD510トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、VMwareのVCAD510試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならJPexam のVMwareのVCAD510トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のJPexam のVMwareのVCAD510問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。
JPexamは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なVMwareのVCAD510試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。JPexamを利用したら、VMwareのVCAD510試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。
JPexamのVCAD510問題集は実際のVCAD510認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はVCAD510試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。
我々はVMwareのVCAD510試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。VMwareのVCAD510試験はJPexamの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/VCAD510_exam.html
NO.1 You manage a cluster of ESXi hosts using vCenter Server. You notice that some ESXi hosts are
more heavily burdened than others. Which feature of vCenter server will potentially help automate
the load balancing of the ESXi hosts?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Distributed Power Management
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. High Availability
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/vsphere5 /doc/vsp_vc50_u2_rel_notes.html(search for
DRS)
NO.2 You work in a highly regulated, secure environment. You have been tasked with finding a
solution that will analyze the environment and report on any changes in the environment to ensure
you meet the compliance requirements in your industry. Which VMware product can help to
provide this solution?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Change Management
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510参考書 VCAD510
Reference:
ehttp://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware_vCenter_Configuration_Manager_Datasheet__Englis
h .pdf
NO.3 Which VMware product allows for non-disruptive disaster recovery testing?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vSphere Replication
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. vCenter Configuration Manager
Answer: C
VMware認定資格 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510認証試験
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/
NO.4 What does virtualization do?
A. Converts hardware into software
B. Converts software into hardware
C. Causes your servers to consume less power
D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads
Answer: A
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510認定証 VCAD510参考書 VCAD510 VCAD510参考書
NO.5 You have a VMware environment and you have noticed that the storage capacity of your
datastores varies widely. You would like to maximize the storage environment by balancing the
space utilization across each of the datastores. Which of the following is a viable solution?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS)
Answer: D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmw-vsphr-5-1-stor-drs-uslet-101-web.pdf(page 5,
first para)
NO.6 Your manager asks you: "What is the relationship between vMotion and VMware's High
Availability (HA) feature?" What do you tell him?
A. vMotion uses VMware's High Availability (HA) feature to move the VMs while they are running.
B. VMware's High Availability (HA) feature uses vMotion to move the VMs after a failure.
C. There is no interdependency between these two features.
D. Either feature only functions if the VMs are powered off.
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:https://communities.vmware.com/thread/ 405330?start=0&tstart=0
NO.7 Which vSphere feature allows for more efficient storage usage?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510過去問 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/Storage-with-VMware-vSphere.pdf
NO.8 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are
giving examples to your manager of the benefits this will provide. Which two examples are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be reverted to prior states to make recovery from accidents simpler.
B. Virtual machines perform faster than physical machines using the same hardware.
C. Virtual machines allow you to add components such as network cards and hard disks while the
VM is running.
D. Virtual machines automatically increase and decrease their allocated memory while running.
Answer: C,D
VMware過去問 VCAD510 VCAD510認証試験 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510
NO.9 You have a vSphere cluster managed by vCenter. One of the VMs is running a critical
application that is very sensitive to unplanned or sudden reboots. You wish to protect this VM from
potential data loss. Which of the following features will help you?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Fault Tolerance (FT)
C. High Availability (HA)
D. vMotion
Answer: B
VMware認定証 VCAD510認定証 VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510
Reference:http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/virtualization/w/wiki/vmware-vsphere-fault
tolerance.aspx
NO.10 You work for a convenience store chain that has a full data center including shared storage and
many small stores. You want to make sure that data in the stores gets copied to the main data center.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
B. Storage DRS
C. vSphere Replication (VR)
D. VSA
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510認定証
Reference:http://searchvirtualstorage.techtarget.com/definition/vSphere-Replication
NO.11 You are the VMware administrator for your local hospital. A fellow administrator has asked
what role a datastore plays in the environment. Which of the following is a good definition of a
datastore?
A. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to swap local memory content if needed
B. A datastore is used as the destination for the core dump file
C. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to store logs and performance data
D. A datastore is where virtual machine's files are stored
Answer: D
VMware VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510過去問
NO.12 What is a scalability challenge that vSphere can address?
A. Change management processes are simplified
B. Automatic balancing of virtual machines after adding new physical servers
C. Easier disaster recovery processes
D. Users have self-service provisioning of virtual machine workloads
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510参考書
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Platform
-Technical-Whitepaper.pdf(page 12)
NO.13 You are explaining to your manager the different types of storage devices supported in
vSphere. You explain that some devices are block-based, while others are file-based. Which of the
following is a file-based storage type?
A. NFS
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. Fibre Channel
D. iSCSI
Answer: A
VMware認定資格 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/magazineContent/Block-vs-file-storage-to-supportvi
rtual-server-environments
NO.14 Your manager wants to know how virtual machines are going to benefit the organization.
What two statements accurately explain what virtual machines do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow users to recover deleted files themselves.
B. Reduce your application licensing costs.
C. Provide higher up time than physical servers.
D. Reduce the number of physical servers.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.15 You are a consultant and your newest client is concerned about the visibility of performance
and capacity related information to help them manage their new VMware environment more
efficiently. Which of the following will enable them to be proactive in their monitoring?
A. Scheduled PowerShell scripts to gather performance data
B. vCenter Operations Manager (vC OPS)
C. vCenter advanced performance charts
D. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510認定試験 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510過去問
Reference:http://www.epubbud.com/read.php?g=8MVD69ZN&tocp=25
JPexamは最新の000-585問題集と高品質の78-702問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-410 VCEテストエンジンとECP-541試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-597 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论