SUN 310-610 exam candidates all know the SUN 310-610 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SUN certification 310-610 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: 310-610
Exam Name: SUN (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the SUN 310-610 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the SUN 310-610 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the SUN 310-610 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-610 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our SUN 310-610 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 310-610 exam has become a milestone in the SUN exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SUN 310-610 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SUN 310-610 certification exam, they focus on the study of SUN 310-610 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SUN 310-610 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains SUN 310-610 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the SUN 310-610 exam. IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
310-610 (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/310-610.html
NO.1 You want to change the font type or font size of the main chart title. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > Main Title
B. Double click on the chart, single click on the title, right-click on the selected title and select object
properties
C. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > All Titles
D. Right-click on the chart, select Format, select Chart Properties, from the Title section of the Chart
Properties dialog box, change the formatting options
Answer: ABC
SUN answers real questions 310-610 310-610
NO.2 How can you display the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Press F11 on your keyboard
B. Click the icon cg14a36be753ecc
C. Click the icon wge]4a36be750f66
D. Format > Styles And Formatting
Answer: ABD
SUN study guide 310-610 test answers 310-610 demo 310-610 310-610
NO.3 To define your own AutoFormat settings, what is the minimum range of cells you have to format first?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN 310-610 test answers 310-610 demo 310-610
NO.4 You want to change the background color of a cell or cell range? Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Background
B. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Background
C. Highlight the cells and press F11 to display the Styles and Formatting Palette, select the highlighted
style, right-click the mouse button and select Modify > Background
D. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select a color from the Background Color
drop-down menu
Answer: ABC
SUN 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 310-610 practice test 310-610 test questions
NO.5 What will happen when you press this icon? (Select some cells to enable the icon)
A. A selected cell range will be merged as a single cell
B. The content of a selected cell or cell range will be cleared
C. A merged cell range will be split again into single cells
D. A merged cell range dialog box displays allowing you to name the range to be used as a variable in a
formula
Answer: AC
SUN questions 310-610 310-610 dumps 310-610 original questions 310-610
NO.6 To apply a predefined AutoFormat to a cell range, what is the minimum cell range you have to select?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN certification 310-610 exam 310-610 test answers 310-610 test answers
NO.7 What do you have to do to print out a single sheet in landscape format and all other sheets in portrait
format if you want to perform it with a single print job?
A. Select the appropriate sheet, then select Format > Page > Tab Page, and then select Landscape.
Portrait is now the default page orientation for all other sheets
B. Select the appropriate sheet, display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select
Page Styles > Select Default > Modify, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Landscape, press
OK. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
C. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > right-click,
select New, select the Page tab, under Page Orientation select Landscape and press OK. Apply new
page style to specific sheet. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
D. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > Select
Default > New > Define A New Page Style, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Portrait,
press OK. Apply new page style to all specific sheets. Landscape is the default page orientation for all
other sheets
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 demo 310-610
NO.8 You copy the content of a cell or cell range from one spreadsheet document to another spreadsheet
document. Which of the following must you consider?
A. By default the cell content and all formats will be copied to the new spreadsheet
B. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, the cell format from the copied content
overwrites the target sheets formatting, retaining the original formatting from the source
C. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, all format information from the source
sheet is lost
D. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, a dialog will be prompted and you can
select overwrite existing styles
Answer: AC
SUN test answers 310-610 test questions 310-610 dumps 310-610 test questions
NO.9 You want to change the font of a cell or cell range. Which of the following menus and/or commands
enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select the desired font from the font list on the formatting bar
B. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Font
C. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select Format Cells > Font
Answer: ABC
SUN test answers 310-610 310-610 study guide
NO.10 What happens when you apply the Autoformat function to a cell range?
A. You select a predefined print layout with customized headings, footer etc.
B. You select a predefined cell or table layout with predefined cell formats (fonts, colors, number
formats...)
C. You can select from a set of predefined document formats for complex spreadsheets including
formulas and links to databases, etc.
D. You start a wizard to customize the layout of your spreadsheet
Answer: C
SUN braindump 310-610 practice test 310-610 exam
NO.11 You want to add a customized header to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox Header on and edit it
D. Select Format > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 certification 310-610 310-610 test answers 310-610 study guide
NO.12 You want to make the Tools Toolbar permanently visible. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Tools > Toolbars Bars > select make active Toolbars default
B. Tools > Customize > Toolbars > set the Tools Toolbar to default
C. View > Toolbars > select Tools
D. View > Toolbars > select visible tools checkbox
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 310-610 exam simulations 310-610
NO.13 How many conditions can be defined maximum for a single cell or cell range using the menu
command Format > Conditional Formatting?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 exam 310-610 test answers
NO.14 What do you have to do to create a new cell style?
A. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > Cells > New Style
B. Format a cell or cell range, select it, right-click and select Entry Apply Style
C. Format a cell or cell range, select it, display the Styles and Formatting Palette and select New Style
from Selection
D. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > New Styles
Answer: C
SUN test questions 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.15 What result will you get when you enter into a cell =$A$1 and then you copy and paste it into the right
neighbor cell?
A. The right neighbor cell still shows =$A$1
B. The right neighbor cell shows =$B1
C. The right neighbor cell shows =A$1
D. The right neighbor cell shows =$B$1
E. The right neighbor cell shows =B$1
Answer: A
SUN practice test 310-610 310-610 answers real questions
NO.16 You want to create an individual header for every sheet of your spreadsheet document. Which of the
following menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Select the respective sheet, select the Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on, select
edit and customize it. Do this procedure for each sheet
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and customize it. Do
this procedure for each sheet
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox header on and customize it. Apply the page style to the sheet. You must repeat this for every
sheet with a different header.
D. It is not possible to add different headers to every sheet in a single Calc document
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 dumps 310-610 test 310-610 310-610 310-610 test answers
NO.17 Which of the following statements best describes a template?
A. A template is a document that contains specific user information (e.g., company, name, telephone
number)
B. A template is a document that contains specific formatting styles, graphics, tables, object, and other
information. A template is used as the basis for creating other documents
C. A template is a pool of formats, collected in the normal.dot file for central usage
D. A template is a well-formatted document. To reuse a template you must copy and save with a new
name for further usage
Answer: C
SUN test 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.18 You are using the Conditional Formatting function. You have predefined the necessary cell formats
and you have applied the conditions to the specific cells, but nothing happens. What went wrong?
A. To apply conditional formatting, nothing has to be enabled, this must be a software bug, please report it
to the developer team
B. To apply conditional formatting, AutoCalculate must be enabled via Tools > Cell Contents >
AutoCalculate
C. To apply conditional formatting, the names of the cell formats have to be in capital letters only
D. To apply conditional formatting, the predefined cell formats must have been enabled by setting the
option conditional formatting on true
Answer: B
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 exam 310-610 answers real questions
NO.19 You want to apply the following effect to the headline of your sheet. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Font Effects > Text Alignment
45 Deg
B. Display the Text Container Component from the Drawing Bar an rotate the cell in the Cell Alignment
dialog box
C. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Alignment > Text Orientation 45
Deg
D. Highlight the cells and press the icon rai4a36be783f21 to rotate the cell content
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 310-610 study guide
NO.20 You want to display the formulas in each cell rather than the result of the formula. Which of the following
menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. View > Formulas
B. Right-click into a cell and select Formulas Visible from the context menu
C. Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc > View > select the Formulas checkbox from the Display
section
D. View > Data Sources
Answer: C
SUN study guide 310-610 310-610 test
NO.21 Which of the following OpenOffice.org 3 Calc commands and/or functions is performed when you
press the following icon?
A. The selected cell, cell range or content of a cell is cut and placed into the clipboard
B. The content of the clipboard is pasted into the cell
C. The Search and Replace dialog launches
D. The Styles and Formatting Palette launches
E. The document is sent to the printer
Answer: A
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.22 Which of the following statements are accurate?
A. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not affect the sheets printing parameters
B. Changing the zoom of a sheet also changes the scale at which the sheet prints
C. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not changes the scale at which the sheet prints but does change
the size of the fonts and objects when printing from a zoomed setting
D. While working on a spreadsheet, you may change your zoom settings to any setting you like, but the
default scaling when you print is always 100%
Answer: AD
SUN exam prep 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 questions
NO.23 You want to create a new chart. Which of the following menus and/or commands enables you to do
this?
A. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Format > Chart
B. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon: "Xddq4a36be901ff8
C. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Edit > Chart
D. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon fcQ4a36be904f00
Answer: B
SUN 310-610 original questions 310-610 certification 310-610
NO.24 You want to add a customized footer to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
C. Format > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
D. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Footer, set the
checkbox Footer on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 310-610 test questions 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 study guide 310-610 dumps
NO.25 You want to apply conditional formatting to a cell or cell range. Which of the following must you
consider?
A. You have to define a minimum set of 3 different cell formats first
B. You have to define a minimum set of 2 different cell formats first
C. You have to define a minimum set of 4 different cell formats first
D. You have to define a minimum set of 1 different cell formats first
Answer: D
SUN braindump 310-610 exam 310-610 braindump 310-610 310-610
NO.26 Which of the following can you do using the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Use the Styles and Formatting window to select graphical objects like pictures, icons and symbols to
add them to the current document
B. Use the Styles and Formatting window to change the print layout of your current document
C. Use the Styles and Formatting window to layout your current document, move frames, graphical
objects and text fields
D. Use the Styles and Formatting window to assign styles to objects and text sections. You can update
Styles, modify existing Styles or create new Styles.
Answer: D
SUN 310-610 braindump 310-610 test answers 310-610 test questions
NO.27 You want to nest the following series of functions in a single cell: sum(sum(sum(a1:a17);b1:b17). Does
OpenOffice.org 3 Calc allow such nesting of functions?
A. Yes
B. No
C. Yes, but only for up to three separate functions in a single cell
D. By default no, but you can enable function nesting under Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc
Answer: A
SUN pdf 310-610 dumps 310-610 310-610 demo
NO.28 If you enable the entry Tools > Options > Openoffice.Org 3 Calc > General > Expand references when
new columns / rows are inserted. Which of the following statements is true?
A. If you insert a new entry to a column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) )
B. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically
C. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically, you have to do it by hand.
D. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not be changed, this option takes only effect on styles.
Answer: E
SUN 310-610 310-610
NO.29 Which of the following statements about OpenOffice.org 3 Calc is correct?
A. Calc is a spreadsheet program in which you can enter text, numbers and formulas.
B. Calc is primarily an image-processing tool.
C. A major benefit of Calc is the ability to enter formulas and recalculate the results automatically after
changing the initial values.
D. Calc saves each individual table (data sheet) as a separate file.
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 310-610 questions
NO.30 You want to format a cell or cell range as currency. Which of the following icons enables you to do this?
A. _
没有评论:
发表评论