2013年10月15日星期二

Exam 000-038 braindumps

IBM 000-038 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-038 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification 000-038 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-038 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-038 exam to meet your need.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-038 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-038 exam. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-038 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-038 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-038 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification 000-038 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass IBM 000-038.

IT-Tests.com could give you the IBM 000-038 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-038 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-038 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-038 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 000-038
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamental)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

000-038 (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamental) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-038.html

NO.1 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-038   000-038 braindump   000-038

NO.2 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-038   000-038

NO.3 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D

IBM   000-038   000-038 study guide   000-038 exam   000-038

NO.4 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-038 original questions   000-038 study guide   000-038   000-038   000-038

NO.5 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-038   000-038   000-038   000-038 demo   000-038 practice test

NO.6 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-038 certification   000-038 practice test   000-038

NO.7 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C

IBM   000-038 pdf   000-038 exam prep   000-038

NO.8 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C

IBM test   000-038 practice test   000-038   000-038

NO.9 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-038   000-038 braindump   000-038 study guide   000-038

NO.10 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C

IBM   000-038   000-038 dumps   000-038

NO.11 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-038 pdf   000-038

NO.12 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-038   000-038   000-038   000-038 certification training

NO.13 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B

IBM   000-038 exam dumps   000-038 exam   000-038 test questions

NO.14 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-038   000-038   000-038 original questions

NO.15 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory Server.
Answer: A

IBM   000-038   000-038

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-457 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-553 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-038.html

没有评论:

发表评论