IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing IBM 000-588 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-588 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-588 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-588 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related IBM 000-588 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-588 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-588 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-588 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-588 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification 000-588 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-588 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification 000-588 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-588 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about IBM certification 000-588 exam to meet your need.
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-588 exams. Our IBM certification 000-588 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-588 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest IBM certification 000-588 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM 000-588 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-588 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-588 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com IBM 000-588 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-588 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: 000-588
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1 Solution Design)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
000-588 (IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1 Solution Design) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-588.html
NO.1 The solution designer is creating a standalone FastDoc application and needs to add a
workflow. What construct is created to contain the workflow?
A. Task Profile
B. Batch Profile
C. Batch monitor
D. FastApp template
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-588 exam prep 000-588 test questions 000-588 000-588
NO.2 A company is experiencing some batch aborts that have been traced to recognition failure in
the OCR engine. What is the recommendation to alleviate this?
A. Use managed recognition.
B. Switch to another engine that will sacrifice accuracy for stability.
C. Check to make sure that the input images are oriented correctly.
D. Check the image file sizes. OCR will not work on images bigger than 82.3K. A lower resolution will
be required.
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-588 dumps 000-588 study guide 000-588
NO.3 An IBM Datacap Taskmaster developer has a specific page type which needs custom verify
panels to be created for both thick client and web interfaces. Which Datacap components can the
developer leverage to display custom verify interfaces to the end user?
A. FastDoc for thick client and AVerify.aspx for web.
B. DotEdit for thick client and VeriFine.aspx for web.
C. DotScan for thick client and ImgEnter.aspx for web.
D. Batch Pilot for thick client and AIndex.aspx for web.
Answer: B
IBM 000-588 000-588 test questions
6. A customer scans in a document and the template is not recognized within the IBM Datacap
Taskmaster Capture application. What happens when the image or page is not identified?
A. The unidentified page is classified as "Default."
B. The unidentified page is removed from the DCO.
C. The page is classified as the previous identified page.
D. The page is classified as "Other" and has to be otherwise identified.
Answer: D
IBM 000-588 000-588 000-588 demo 000-588 000-588 original questions
7. Which of the following is NOT an "out of the box" export target for IBM Datacap Taskmaster
Capture?
A. Microsoft SharePoint
B. Microsoft SQL Database
C. Open Text Cloud Storage
D. IBM Content Manager (CM8)
Answer: C
IBM 000-588 dumps 000-588
8. For optimal testing results of fingerprints created with AnalyzeImage, which of the following
image processing settings is NOT required?
A. Deskew
B. Line removal
C. Dot Removal
D. Border removal
Answer: B
IBM 000-588 practice test 000-588
9. A customer has remote users that will be scanning in paper documents for their IBM Datacap
Taskmaster applications outside of their office network. What is the BEST method of ingestion for
the customer's application?
A. Use the Taskmaster Web client to scan and then upload the documents, using a TWAIN driver .
B. Use Taskmaster DotScan using ISIS or TWAIN scanner for the remote user to scan in new batches.
C. Use a fax machine where remote user fax images to a Rightfax server which is ingested by a
RuleRunner server using a OpenTextFaxServer task.
D. Use a third party application with a scanner for the remote user who then upload the images to a
network folder which is ingested by a RuleRunner server using VScan task.
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-588 000-588 pdf 000-588 questions 000-588
10. The IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture Studio Test tab provides all EXCEPT the following
runtime processing information?
A. Log file contents
B. Recognition zones
C. Custom action code
D. Batch hierarchy variables
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-588 dumps 000-588 exam 000-588 000-588
11. The client requirements outline the need to return documents to the original scan operator
(or department) for verification. What task detail settings will provide this functionality?
A. Mode: Router and Store: User ID
B. Queue by: User and Store: None
C. Mode: Router and Queue by: User
D. Queue by: User and Store: User ID
Answer: D
IBM 000-588 000-588 000-588 exam simulations 000-588
12. A solution designer is using the Application Wizard to create a new project. What are some
of the object types, within the hierarchy, that are created by default?
A. Document, Page and Field
B. Batch, Document Separators, Page
C. Variables, Document, Page and Field
D. Main Page, Trailing Page and Other Page
Answer: A
IBM 000-588 000-588 questions 000-588
13. A customer has more than 200 types of documents to be scanned using IBM Datacap
Taskmaster Capture. Some documents have more than 100 index fields that need to be captured.
How many documents / pages / fields can be created in the DCO?
A. Unlimited documents / pages / fields
B. Limited to 50 documents / pages / fields
C. Limited to 10 documents / pages / fields
D. Limited to 100 documents / pages / fields
Answer: A
IBM test 000-588 000-588 demo 000-588
14. When IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture converts a single multi-page file to individual a TIFF
file, what determines the maximum number of files that are created and output using the Convert
library actions?
A. The SetMaxImageFiles action determines the maximum.
B. There is no restriction on the maximum number of output files.
C. Inherently a maximum of 1,296 individual TIFF files can be output.
D. Individual Convert actions properties determine the maximum number of output files.
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-588 original questions 000-588 000-588 test 000-588 000-588 questions
15. A race condition can occur when two or more threads are able to access shared data. Which
statement is TRUE about the automated vscan task?
A. By default all batch creation tasks are synchronized in memory and can run simultaneously
without conflict.
B. Batch creation tasks from two different applications looking in the same input folder can run
simultaneously without conflict.
C. Batch creation tasks from two different applications looking in two different input folders can run
simultaneously without conflict.
D. Batch creation tasks from a single application but in separate jobs looking in the same input
folders can run simultaneously without conflict.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-588 braindump 000-588 000-588
NO.4 A customer has images that have machine print as well as handwritten data on the image. Is it
necessary to have an OCR_s or OCR_a engine as well as an ICR engine to extract/read data from the
image, and why?
A. Yes, both OCR_s and ICR_c engines will have to be used.
B. No, ICR_c engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
C. No, OCR_s engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
D. No, OCR_a is the only engine that can read hand-printed and machine-printed text.
Answer: B
IBM 000-588 000-588 practice test 000-588 000-588
NO.5 An IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture system is being architected to support a large capture
processing operation consisting of 500 dedicated Taskmaster web users located in the same facility.
What is the minimum recommended number of Microsoft IIS instances?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-588 000-588 000-588 000-588 test answers 000-588
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-872 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-417 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-588.html
没有评论:
发表评论