2013年10月12日星期六

The latest HP HP0-S11 Exam free download

You just need to get IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-S11 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the HP certification HP0-S11 exam successfully. If you have a HP HP0-S11 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S11 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S11 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP0-S11 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP0-S11 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass HP certification HP0-S11 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

HP HP0-S11 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-S11 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-S11 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: HP0-S11
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 249 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

HP0-S11 (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S11.html

NO.1 After initial HP Systems Insight Manager v5.x discovery and type identification, a comprehensive data
collection is attempted on all newly discovered devices. It will the store the details in the database on the
Centralized Management Server (CMS).
Which protocols are used in this comprehensive data collection? (Select three.)
A.Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP)
B.Distributed Management Interface (DMI)
C.Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)
D.Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
E.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
ANSWER: BDE

HP practice test   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.2 Your customer has an MSA30 set up in a single-bus configuration and wants to change it to a dual-bus
configuration.
How do you accomplish this?
A.It is not possible to configure the MSA30 in a dual-bus configuration.
B.You replace the single-port SCSI I/O module with a dual-port SCSI I/O module.
C.You set the Bus Configuration switch to dual-bus mode on the back of the MSA30 unit.
D.You reconfigure the properties of the MSA30 controller using Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
ANSWER: B

HP braindump   HP0-S11 certification training   HP0-S11

NO.3 Which ProLiant Essentials product erases the entire system during its installation process?
A.HP Insight Control Environment
B.HP Insight Control Linux Edition
C.HP Virtual Machine Management Pack
D.HP Insight Control Data Center Edition
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-S11 test   HP0-S11

NO.4 Which parameters have an effect on the amount of time required to perform an online capacity
expansion? (Select two.)
A.logical drive size
B.amount of other I/O work the server is processing
C.amount of physical memory installed in the system
D.priority level of the rebuild operation set in the Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
WArialZX
ANSWER: AB

HP   HP0-S11 original questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 certification   HP0-S11 answers real questions

NO.5 Which ProLiant Essentials product monitors and graphs the air temperature as it enters a server?
A.HP Onboard Administrator
B.HP Insight Power Manager
C.HP Insight Control Linux Edition
D.HP iLO Power Management Pack
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.6 By default with any addition pack installed, which file formats are available for reports generated from
HP Systems Insight Manager? (Select three.)
A..txt
B..pdf
C..xml
D..prn
E..csv
F..html
WArialZX
ANSWER: CEF

HP practice test   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 exam   HP0-S11

NO.7 What is required to enable online spare memory on a ProLiant DL-series server?
A.All processor sockets must be populated and the spare VRM must be installed.
B.All memory banks available in the server must be populated with DIMMs of the same size.
C.The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other banks.
D.ProLiant Essentials must be installed on the system where online spare memory will be enabled.
ANSWER: C

HP certification   HP0-S11 questions   HP0-S11 certification training   HP0-S11 answers real questions   HP0-S11 test

NO.8 A data center administrator wants to measure the BTU/hr generated by all the current ProLiant 380
G5 servers. The administrator wants to use this information to accommodate more servers without
making changes to the data center cooling system.
Which HP Essential product should the administrator use to accomplish this?
A.HP Insight Power Manager
B.HP Rack and Power Manager
C.HP Insight Control Linux Edition
D.HP Insight Control Environment for ProLiant ML/DL
E.HP Insight Control Environment for HP BladeSystem
ANSWER: A

HP questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.9 What is an example of a shared everything cluster model?
A.Oracle RAC
B.HP Integrity NonStop
C.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server Cluster
D.HP Serviceguard services on Linux Server
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-S11 study guide   HP0-S11 exam   HP0-S11 braindump

NO.10 Which address syntax is valid for iSCSI addressing?
A.iqn.0202.hpstorage.hp.com
B.fqdn.2007.03.iSCSI.hp.com
C.iqn.2006.02.com.hp:hpstorage
D.ieee.iSCSI.ifqdn.2006.03.com.hp:hpstorage
WArialZX
ANSWER: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-S11 answers real questions   HP0-S11

NO.11 Which HP Systems Insight Manager task enables the administrator to gather information from a newly
discovered network device?
A.polling
B.discovery
C.identification
D.data collection
ANSWER: D

HP questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.12 Which technology in Ethernet switches ensures loop-free connectivity?
A.Spanning Tree Protocol
B.Spanning Topology Recovery
C.Uplink Trunk Blocking Protocol
D.Layer 2 Loop Broadcast Recovery
WArialZX
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S11 pdf   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.13 Which HP servers use HyperTransport architecture? (Select two.)
A.BL480c
B.ML150
C.DL365
D.ML570
E.DL320
F.DL585
WArialZX
ANSWER: CF

HP pdf   HP0-S11 questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.14 What is an example of a shared everything cluster model?
A.HP Integrity NonStop
B.HP Serviceguard for Linux
C.Novell Netware Cluster Services
D.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server Cluster
ANSWER: A

HP test questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 exam dumps   HP0-S11

NO.15 Which types of migration can be performed by HP Virtualization Management Software? (Select
three.)
A.Virtual to Virtual migration
B.Virtual to Physical migration
C.Physical to Virtual migration
D.ProLiant to Integrity migration
E.Physical to ProLiant migration
WArialZX
ANSWER: ABC

HP exam prep   HP0-S11 answers real questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 dumps

NO.16 You have a few ProLiant servers running Microsoft Windows Server 2003 that have the Emergency
Management Services (EMS) enabled.
Using the Special Administration Console (SAC), which command limits the memory usage of a process?
A.k
B.r
C.m
D.lock
WArialCourier NewZX
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 practice test

NO.17 In a Fibre Channel fabric network, which network service is responsible for registering and
maintaining a valid logical network address database that is used for LUN masking and zoning?
A.Time Services
B.CHAP Services
C.Name Server Services
D.Secured Fabric Services
WArialZX
ANSWER: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 answers real questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.18 Which processor currently uses 64-bit x86 based architecture and HyperTransport technology?
A.AMD Athlon
B.Intel Itanium2
C.AMD Opteron
D.Intel Pentium IV
ANSWER: C

HP pdf   HP0-S11 braindump   HP0-S11 exam simulations   HP0-S11 original questions

NO.19 Which HP server uses HyperTransport architecture?
A.BL20p
B.DL140
C.DL385
D.ML370
E.rx2620
WArialZX
ANSWER: C

HP original questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.20 Which advantage do AMD Opteron processors offer over Intel Pentium Xeon processors used in HP
ProLiant servers?
A.AMD Opteron processors use Burst Mode Memory technology.
B.AMD Opteron-based memory is connected to each processor via a South Bridge chip.
C.AMD Opteron-based system memory modules are controlled and managed by the processor they are
attached to.
D.AMD Opteron processors use the MemBus architecture that interconnects all installed processors and
memory modules.
ANSWER: C

HP dumps   HP0-S11 dumps   HP0-S11 study guide   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.21 Which component license involves a communications protocol that provides direct transmission of
data from the memory of one computer to the memory of another with minimal demands on the host CPU?
A.Accelerated iSCSI Pack
B.Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
C.InfiniBand Teaming Networking Pack
D.RDMA Pack for Multifunction Gigabit Server Adapter
WArialZX
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-S11 test questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 exam

NO.22 Which type of task allows you to update software and firmware of several ProLiant Servers using HP
Systems Insight Manager?
A.Control
B.Polling
C.Distribution
D.Management
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S11 practice test   HP0-S11 exam prep   HP0-S11 answers real questions

NO.23 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer requires your assistance in designing the database server shown in the attached exhibit. The
database will have a large volume of writes to the log files and heavy read/write use of the data files.
Which RAID configuration would provide the best performance?
A.log files: RAID 5
data files: RAID 5
B.log files: RAID 5
data files: RAID 6 (ADG)
C.log files: RAID 1+0
data files: RAID 5
D.log files: RAID 1+0
data files: RAID 6 (ADG)
E.log files: RAID 6 (ADG)
ANSWER: C

HP test answers   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 test   HP0-S11

NO.24 A customer wants to order 20 ProLiant DL380 G5 Servers to be shipped to a field location with no IT
support. The servers should be already racked, cabled, and have an operating system loaded when they
are delivered to the field location.
Which HP service is best suited for this situation?
A.HP Factory Express
B.HP Consulting Services
C.HP Care Pack Installation Service
D.HP Care Pack Next Business Day hardware support
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which systems are currently not monitored or licensed for performance monitoring using HP Systems
Insight Manager? (Select two.)
A.server sgh70413xa
B.server sgh70413xb
C.server sgh70413wy
D.server home-ews3047277
ANSWER: BD

HP   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 pdf   HP0-S11

NO.26 You are performing capacity planning for an active/active cluster.
Which factors are most important for you to consider? (Select two.)
A.bandwidth of the cluster interconnect
B.cluster node processor requirements
C.memory requirements of each cluster node
D.maximum number of concurrent user connections
E.bandwidth between the cluster nodes and the shared storage
WArialZX
ANSWER: BC

HP   HP0-S11 certification   HP0-S11 test   HP0-S11   HP0-S11

NO.27 Which ProLiant Essentials product uses Virus Throttle to prevent the spread of viruses and worms?
A.Intelligent Networking Pack
B.Insight Control Linux Edition
C.iLO Advanced Feature Pack
D.Performance Management Pack
ANSWER: A

HP test questions   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 original questions   HP0-S11

NO.28 You need to install an MSA50 enclosure in an HP rack but the enclosure unit is not available at the
planned installation time. Therefore, you need to allocate the required space in the rack and plan the
installation once the enclosure is available.
What is the EIA unit height of the MSA50 enclosure?
A.1U
B.2U
C.3U
D.4U
WArialZX
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S11   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 study guide   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 test answers

NO.29 Which software should be used to configure the write cache setting in the MSA1500cs?
A.Array Diagnostic Utility
B.Array Configuration Utility
C.Resource Partition Manager
D.Network Configuration Utility
WArialZX
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-S11   HP0-S11 exam   HP0-S11 study guide

NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
From the screen shown, click the Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
The ACU shows the Smart Array controller, but not the MSA1000 attached to the Linux server. The Linux
server can access and use the LUNs on the MSA1000.
What should you do to allow the ACU to configure the MSA1000?
A.Install the hpacucli package.
B.Install the cpqacuxe package.
C.Install the ProLiant Support Pack.
D.Install the ProLiant Integration Module
ANSWER:
C

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_THR12_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S11.html

没有评论:

发表评论