2014年1月4日星期六

最新のHP HP0-795試験の問題集

JPexamのITの専門研究者はHP HP0-795認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはJPexamの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のJPexam商品を安心に選択してJPexam試験に100%合格しましょう。

逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 JPexamのHPのHP0-795試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。

業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるHPのHP0-795認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。HP0-795試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JPexamはあなたに援助を提供します。

なんで悩んでいるのですか。HPのHP0-795認定試験にどうやって合格するかということを心配していますか。確かに、HP0-795認定試験に合格することは困難なことです。しかし、あまりにも心配する必要はありません。試験に準備するとき、適当な方法を利用する限り、楽に試験に合格することができないわけではないです。では、どんな方法が効果的な方法なのかわかっていますか。JPexamのHP0-795問題集を使用することが最善の方法の一つです。JPexamは今まで数え切れないIT認定試験の受験者を助けて、皆さんから高い評判をもらいました。この問題集はあなたの試験の一発合格を保証することができますから、安心に利用してください。

JPexamにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってHP HP0-795認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJPexamを選択してください。JPexamはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

試験番号:HP0-795問題集
試験科目:ProLiant Systems Management
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-795_exam.html

NO.1 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E

HP認定証   HP0-795認定証   HP0-795   HP0-795参考書

NO.2 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B

HP過去問   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.3 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-795問題集   HP0-795   HP0-795認定試験

NO.4 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.5 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-795認定試験   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.6 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP認証試験   HP0-795   HP0-795練習問題   HP0-795   HP0-795認証試験

NO.7 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A

HP認定試験   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.8 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795参考書   HP0-795参考書   HP0-795参考書   HP0-795

NO.9 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-795過去問   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795認定資格

NO.10 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795過去問   HP0-795認証試験

NO.11 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP0-795認定資格   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795問題集

NO.12 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP0-795参考書   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795問題集

NO.13 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP0-795認証試験   HP0-795参考書   HP0-795   HP0-795認証試験

NO.14 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-795   HP0-795認定資格   HP0-795   HP0-795問題集

NO.15 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A

HP   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.16 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-795   HP0-795

NO.17 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-795認証試験   HP0-795

NO.18 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C

HP過去問   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795練習問題

NO.19 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-795   HP0-795   HP0-795認定証

NO.20 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP0-795練習問題   HP0-795   HP0-795

JPexamは最新の00M-622問題集と高品質のLOT-406問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのE20-891 VCEテストエンジンとVCP510PSE試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-N35 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-795_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论