しかし、HP2-037試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにHP2-037試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
たくさんの人はHP HP2-037認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。
試験番号:HP2-037問題集
試験科目:HP LaserJet Foundations
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全68問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
HPのHP2-037認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。HPのHP2-037認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはHPのHP2-037認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
あなたはいまHPのHP2-037認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。HPのHP2-037認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、HPの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはHPの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。HP2-037認定試験はHPの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。
HP2-037認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくJPexamのHP2-037問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-037_exam.html
NO.1 The HP born-on date (Service ID) appears as a five digit number in the format YYDDD,
where YY represents the year of manufacture and DDD the month and day. Using the
standard formula, what is the born-on date represented by 11280?
A. December 30, 1991
B. January 28, 2001
C. October 10,2001
D. December 30, 1996
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP2-037過去問 HP2-037 HP2-037過去問 HP2-037
NO.2 Test has a LaserJet 4345 MFP printer, and wants to configure the 'Send To
Folder' option. He has an expired version of Digital Sending Software. How can the
customer configure the 'Send To Folder' option?
A. the printer driver
B. EWS (Embedded Web Server)
C. WJA (Web Jet Administrator)
D. the control panel
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP2-037 HP2-037参考書 HP2-037 HP2-037練習問題
NO.3 Which functions are available on a multi-function printer? Select THREE.
A. email capability
B. color separation
C. digital enhancement
D. thermal imaging
E. network printing
F. faxing
Answer: A,E,F
HP HP2-037 HP2-037認定証 HP2-037問題集 HP2-037
NO.4 You have been tasked with determining the cause of a paper jam in a laser printer. You
have determined the location of the jam. You have checked the sensor flags in the paper
path, and you have checked the condition of the rollers in the paper path. What could still
be a cause of the jam?
A. The transfer belt is dirty.
B. The toner is low.
C. The fuser is at an incorrect temperature.
D. The media being used is outside the specifications for this printer.
Answer: D
HP参考書 HP2-037 HP2-037認定試験
NO.5 Test has purchased a < memory DIMM to upgrade a Color LaserJet 4600
printer. The printer gives a 53.10.xx error after the memory is upgraded to the printer.
What needs to be done to resolve the issue?
A. upgrade is not possible
B. the printer memory slot is faulty, the formatter needs replacement
C. the memory has been installed in the wrong slot, memory will need to reinstalled
properly
D. the memory doesn't meet HP standard, different memory will need to be purchased
Answer: D
HP過去問 HP2-037認定証 HP2-037
NO.6 Test has a LaserJet 4100 MFP, in which there was a failed hard disk drive
(HDD). The faulty 20GB HDD has been replaced with a new 40GB HDD. Now the
customer is unable to find the 'Send' option under 'Configure Device' on the control
panel. What is the issue?
A. firmware needs to be downloaded on to the HDD
B. the sending option is never available in the control panel
C. the 40GB HDD is not compatible and needs a 20GB HDD
D. the HDD is not initialized
Answer: D
HP認証試験 HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.7 You are troubleshooting a non-functional printer and have identified and analyzed all
symptoms associated with the particular problem. What should your next course of action
be?
A. develop an action plan for problem resolution
B. determine and prioritize possible causes
C. narrow the symptoms to one critical area
D. identify a possible solution
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP2-037 HP2-037問題集 HP2-037練習問題 HP2-037認定資格
NO.8 What is one possible cause of consistently smeared print output?
A. paper moisture content too high
B. paper moisture content too low
C. paper finish too smooth or basis weight too heavy
D. paper finish too rough or basis weight too light
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037認証試験
NO.9 Which printer component informs the engine controller that the paper is moving through
the printer?
A. pressure sensors
B. photosensors
C. pickup rollers
D. registration rollers
Answer: B
HP HP2-037過去問 HP2-037参考書 HP2-037 HP2-037認定資格
NO.10 What type of control panel message informs you of data and print errors?
A. warning messages
B. error messages
C. critical error messages
D. service messages
Answer: B
HP HP2-037認証試験 HP2-037認定証 HP2-037認定試験 HP2-037
JPexamは最新の1Y0-A26問題集と高品質のNS0-156問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-A19 VCEテストエンジンと70-483試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-406 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论