2014年4月1日星期二

最新のCheckPoint 156-315.13試験の問題集

JPexamは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。

CheckPointの156-315.13の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、JPexamが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

試験番号:156-315.13問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Expert
最近更新時間:2014-04-01
問題と解答:全639問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

CheckPointの156-315.13認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。JPexamは素早く君のCheckPoint試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。JPexamのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。

156-315.13認定試験についてのことですが、JPexamは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質の156-315.13資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。JPexam のCheckPointの156-315.13トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、CheckPointの156-315.13試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならJPexam のCheckPointの156-315.13トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のJPexam のCheckPointの156-315.13問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。

従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のCheckPointの156-315.13認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でCheckPointの156-315.13認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。

我々はCheckPointの156-315.13試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。CheckPointの156-315.13試験はJPexamの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。

JPexamのCheckPointの156-315.13試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、JPexamのCheckPointの156-315.13試験問題と解答に含まれています。156-315.13認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのCheckPointの156-315.13試験に成功を取ることができます。JPexamのCheckPointの156-315.13問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。JPexamのCheckPointの156-315.13テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-315.13_exam.html

NO.1 Public keys and digital certificates provide which of the following? Select three.
A. Non repudiation
B. Data integrity
C. Availability
D. Authentication
Answer: A,B,D

CheckPoint   156-315.13認定証   156-315.13   156-315.13認証試験

NO.2 _______________ manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify
automatic uploads of reports to a central FTP server.
A. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
B. SmartReporter
C. Security Management Server
D. SmartReporter Database
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.13   156-315.13   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13

NO.3 You want only RAS signals to pass through H.323 Gatekeeper and other H.323 protocols,
passing directly between end points. Which routing mode in the VoIP Domain Gatekeeper do you
select?
A. Direct
B. Direct and Call Setup
C. Call Setup
D. Call Setup and Call Control
Answer: A

CheckPoint参考書   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13認定試験   156-315.13認証試験   156-315.13

NO.4 Which of the following access options would you NOT use when configuring Captive Portal?
A. Through the Firewall policy
B. From the Internet
C. Through all interfaces
D. Through internal interfaces
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.13   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13参考書

NO.5 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter Client
B. Security Management Server
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. SmartEvent Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint過去問   156-315.13   156-315.13認定資格   156-315.13

NO.6 You have an internal FTP server, and you allow downloading, but not uploading. Assume
Network Address Translation is set up correctly, and you want to add an inbound rule with:
Source: Any Destination: FTP server Service: FTP resources object.
How do you configure the FTP resource object and the action column in the rule to achieve this goal?
A. Enable only the "Get" method in the FTP Resource Properties, and use this method in the rule,
with action accept.
B. Enable only the "Get" method in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with action
drop.
C. Enable both "Put" and "Get" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use them in the rule,
with action drop.
D. Disable "Get" and "Put" methods in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with
action accept.
E. Enable only the "Put" method in the FTP Resource Properties and use it in the rule, with action
accept.
Answer: A

CheckPoint参考書   156-315.13練習問題   156-315.13認定試験   156-315.13   156-315.13認定資格

NO.7 You are preparing computers for a new ClusterXL deployment. For your cluster, you plan to use
four machines with the following configurations:
Cluster Member 1: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: QuadCard, memory: 1 GB, Security Gateway only,
version: R76
Cluster Member 2: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 Intel 3Com, memory: 1 GB, Security Gateway only,
version: R76
Cluster Member 3: OS: SecurePlatform, NICs: 4 other manufacturers, memory: 512 MB, Security
Gateway only, version: R76
Security Management Server: MS Windows 2003, NIC. Intel NIC (1), Security Gateway and primary
Security Management Server installed, version: R76
Are these machines correctly configured for a ClusterXL deployment?
A. No, the Security Gateway cannot be installed on the Security Management Pro Server.
B. No, Cluster Member 3 does not have the required memory.
C. Yes, these machines are configured correctly for a ClusterXL deployment.
D. No, the Security Management Server is not running the same operating system as the cluster
members.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.13認定資格   156-315.13   156-315.13認定試験

NO.8 Which of the following statements accurately describes the migrate command?
A. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be
included or excluded before exporting.
B. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database
revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.
C. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, migrate stores all object
databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway
D. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files, such as in
the directories /lib and /conf.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13認証試験   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13認定試験

NO.9 Based on the following information, which of the statements below is FALSE?
A DLP Rule Base has the following conditions: Data Type =Password Protected File Source=My
Organization Destination=Outside My Organization Protocol=Any Action=Ask User Exception: Data
Type=Any, Source=Research and Development (R&D) Destination=Pratner1.com Protocol=Any All
other rules are set to Detect. UserCheck is enabled and installed on all client machines.
A. When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with a password protected PDF file as an attachment to
xyz@partner1 .com, he will be prompted by UserCheck.
B. When a user from Finance sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to. He will
be prompted by UserCheck.
C. Another rule is added: Source = R&D, Destination = partner1.com, Protocol = Any, Action = Inform.
When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to, he will be
prompted by UserCheck.
D. When a user from R&D sends an e-mail with an encrypted ZIP file as an attachment to , he will
NOT be prompted by UserCheck.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13認定資格

NO.10 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13   156-315.13

NO.11 VPN-1 NGX includes a resource mechanism for working with the Common Internet File
System (CIFS). However, this service only provides a limited level of actions for CIFS security. Which
of the following services is NOT provided by a CIFS resource?
A. Log access shares
B. Block Remote Registry Access
C. Log mapped shares
D. Allow MS print shares
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.13   156-315.13認定試験

NO.12 What type of object may be explicitly defined as a MEP VPN?
A. Mesh VPN Community
B. Any VPN Community
C. Remote Access VPN Community
D. Star VPN Community
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.13   156-315.13認定証   156-315.13

NO.13 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?
A. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the
first connection fail.
B. MEP Security Gateways can be managed by separate Management Servers.
C. MEP VPN's are restricted to the location of the gateways.
D. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.13   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13参考書

NO.14 When configuring an LDAP Group object, which option should you select if you want the
gateway to reference the groups defined on the LDAP server for authentication purposes?
A. Only Group in Branch
B. Only Sub Tree
C. OU Auth and select Group Name
D. All Account-Unit's Users
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.13過去問   156-315.13問題集   156-315.13

NO.15 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?
A. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required.
B. MEP VPN's are not restricted to the location of the gateways.
C. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the
first connection fail.
D. MEP Security Gateways cannot be managed by separate Management Servers.
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-315.13参考書   156-315.13参考書

JPexamは最新のCUR-051問題集と高品質のC4040-224問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのNS0-155 VCEテストエンジンとIIA-CCSA試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-200 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/156-315.13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论