2014年4月1日星期二

CheckPointの156-915-65の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのCheckPointの156-915-65試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

156-915-65認定試験を受験したいですか。156-915-65認証資格を取得したいですか。試験に準備する時間が足りないあなたは、どうやって試験に合格できますか。しようがないわけではないです。短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになりますよ。それでは、どのようにすればそれを達成できますか。実は方法がとても簡単です。すなわちJPexamの156-915-65問題集を利用して試験の準備をすることです。

試験番号:156-915-65問題集
試験科目:Accelerated CCSE NGX R65
最近更新時間:2014-04-01
問題と解答:全204問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はCheckPointの156-915-65認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。

JPexamの156-915-65問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際の156-915-65試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。

現在の社会で人材があちこちいます。IT領域でも同じです。コンピュータの普及につれて、パソコンを使えない人がほとんどいなくなります。ですから、IT業界で勤めているあなたはプレッシャーを感じていませんか。学歴はどんなに高くてもあなたの実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。IT職員としているあなたがどうやって自分自身の実力を養うのですか。IT認定試験を受験するのは一つの良い方法です。156-915-65試験を通して、あなたは新しいスキルをマスターすることができるだけでなく、156-915-65認証資格を取得して自分の高い能力を証明することもできます。最近、CheckPoint 156-915-65試験の認証資格がとても人気があるようになりましたが、受験したいですか。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-915-65_exam.html

NO.1 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you
"lock" yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A.cpstop
B.fw unload policy
C.fw delete all.all
D.fw unloadlocal
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915-65参考書   156-915-65認定試験   156-915-65練習問題

NO.2 Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65,
instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B.You want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C.Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D.Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed over time.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65認定資格   156-915-65   156-915-65認定資格   156-915-65

NO.3 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports
in Eventia Reporter?
A.In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B.In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C.In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D.In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65

NO.4 Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed.
A.C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
B.C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C.C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
Answer:A

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915-65   156-915-65過去問   156-915-65練習問題

NO.5 Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have
created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A.Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B.You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.
C.You checked the "cache password on desktop" option in Global Properties.
D.Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
Answer:B

CheckPoint認定証   156-915-65認定証   156-915-65

NO.6 How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through
the Gateway?
A.Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
B.Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C.Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D.Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
Answer:A

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915-65問題集   156-915-65過去問

NO.7 Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the
Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?
A.fw ver
B.fw stat
C.fw ctl pstat
D.cpstat fwd
Answer:B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915-65   156-915-65問題集   156-915-65

NO.8 Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious activity?
A.In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
B.In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
C.In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
D.In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
Answer:A

CheckPoint参考書   156-915-65   156-915-65認定資格   156-915-65

NO.9 When a user selects to allow Hotspot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub
Mode routing to enable Hotspot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this
modification?
A.The modification is restricted by time.
B.The number of IP addresses accessed is not restricted.
C.IP addresses accessed during registration are recorded.
D.Ports accessed during registration are recorded.
Answer:B

CheckPoint参考書   156-915-65認定試験   156-915-65認証試験   156-915-65

NO.10 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A.None, all versions require a license upgrade
B.VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
C.VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
D.VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915-65認証試験   156-915-65認定試験   156-915-65過去問   156-915-65

NO.11 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.User Name, Password, SmartCenter Server IP
B.User Name, SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
C.Password, SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server
D.Password, SmartCenter Server IP
Answer:B

CheckPoint認定証   156-915-65   156-915-65過去問   156-915-65問題集   156-915-65   156-915-65参考書

NO.12 You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log.
How do you view Security Administrator activity?
A.SmartView Tracker in Active Mode
B.SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
C.SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
SmartCenter Server's Operating System.
D.SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65   156-915-65

NO.13 When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A.The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP
side).
B.MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
C.MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D.If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection
continues.
Answer:A

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915-65認定試験   156-915-65   156-915-65認定資格   156-915-65練習問題

NO.14 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:
A.A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1
B.A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1
C.A 2, B 4, C 3, D 1
D.A 1, B 3, C 4, D 2
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65問題集

NO.15 A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it
accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would
like to verify this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking
of this leaked information to an attacker?
A."Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B."HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C."Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D."ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer:C

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915-65   156-915-65

NO.16 Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change orders,
and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web
servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration testing
indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab,
and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to reduce the vulnerability?
A.Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
B.Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
C.Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the Web
servers.
D.The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65認定試験

NO.17 Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A.MacOS X
B.Windows XP SP2
C.Windows 2003 Professional
D.IPSO 3.9
Answer:D

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915-65練習問題   156-915-65   156-915-65練習問題

NO.18 In ClusterXL, which of the following are defined by default as critical devices?
A.Security Policy status
B.fw.d
C.protect.exe
D.PROT_SRV.EXE
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65過去問   156-915-65   156-915-65認定資格

NO.19 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A.Eventia Reporter Client
B.SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C.SmartCenter Server
D.Eventia Reporter Server
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65過去問   156-915-65   156-915-65

NO.20 When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues
need to be considered? (1) Each member must have a unique source IP address (2) Every interface on
each member requires a unique IP address (3) All VTIs going to the same remote peer must have the
same name. (4) Custer IP addresses are required.
A.2 & 3
B.1, 3, & 4
C.1, 2, 3 & 4
D.1, 2, and 4
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65認証試験   156-915-65   156-915-65

JPexamは最新のC_TBW45_70問題集と高品質のMB2-703問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B104 VCEテストエンジンと640-722試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-A26 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/156-915-65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论