あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、156-706認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。CheckPointの認定試験の156-706資格は非常に大切なものですから、CheckPointの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。
どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はCheckPointの156-706認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。JPexamはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。
IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、JPexamのCheckPointの156-706トレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。JPexamのCheckPointの156-706トレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。
弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。
多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。
JPexamを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。JPexamはCheckPoint 156-706認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のCheckPoint 156-706認証試験合格率のはJPexam最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはJPexam、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのCheckPointの156-706試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。
試験番号:156-706問題集
試験科目:CPCS - PointSec 6.1
最近更新時間:2014-04-01
問題と解答:全90問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-706_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706認定証 156-706過去問
NO.2 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A
CheckPoint問題集 156-706参考書 156-706認証試験
NO.3 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706認定証 156-706認証試験
NO.4 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706参考書 156-706 156-706問題集 156-706認証試験
NO.5 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C
CheckPoint過去問 156-706 156-706認証試験 156-706 156-706過去問
NO.6 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 156-706認定試験 156-706
NO.7 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint練習問題 156-706認証試験 156-706問題集 156-706認定試験 156-706
NO.8 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D
CheckPoint練習問題 156-706 156-706 156-706認証試験 156-706
NO.9 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C
CheckPoint認証試験 156-706過去問 156-706認定証 156-706過去問
NO.10 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C
CheckPoint参考書 156-706練習問題 156-706練習問題 156-706認定試験 156-706認定試験 156-706認定資格
NO.11 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706参考書 156-706認証試験 156-706参考書 156-706
NO.12 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706認定証 156-706
NO.13 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
CheckPoint参考書 156-706練習問題 156-706 156-706 156-706認証試験
NO.14 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706参考書 156-706 156-706
NO.15 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706
JPexamは最新の98-372問題集と高品質の642-457問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC4120-783 VCEテストエンジンとCAT-440試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论