JPexamはHPのHP2-K21認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでHP2-K21認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、HP認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供したHP2-K21の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。
人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。JPexamのHPのHP2-K21試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、HPのHP2-K21認定試験に合格することができるようになります。どうしてですかと質問したら、JPexamのHPのHP2-K21試験トレーニング資料はIT認証に対する最高のトレーニング資料ですから。その資料は最完全かつ最新で、合格率が非常に高いということで人々に知られています。それを持っていたら、あなたは時間とエネルギーを節約することができます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは楽に試験に受かることができます。
試験番号:HP2-K21問題集
試験科目:Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta
最近更新時間:2014-04-02
問題と解答:全72問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はHPのHP2-K21認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。JPexamはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。
HPのHP2-K21試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でJPexamは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
NO.1 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D
HP認定証 HP2-K21問題集 HP2-K21認定証 HP2-K21 HP2-K21認定資格
NO.2 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D
HP練習問題 HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.3 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21問題集 HP2-K21 HP2-K21認証試験 HP2-K21
NO.4 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D
HP練習問題 HP2-K21参考書 HP2-K21参考書 HP2-K21認定試験
NO.5 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21認証試験 HP2-K21
NO.6 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP2-K21 HP2-K21認定資格 HP2-K21
NO.7 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D
HP過去問 HP2-K21 HP2-K21問題集 HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.8 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP2-K21参考書 HP2-K21
NO.9 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21練習問題
NO.10 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D
HP参考書 HP2-K21認定試験 HP2-K21練習問題
JPexamは最新のDC0-260問題集と高品質のLOT-412問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TSCM52_66 VCEテストエンジンと642-384試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z1-061 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论