JPexamはHPのHP0-D13試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。
JPexamはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JPexamはHPのHP0-D13認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えばHP0-D13認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでJPexamへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。JPexamはあなたがHP0-D13認定試験に合格する保障ですから。
この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてHP認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。
JPexamのHP0-D13問題集は的中率が100%に達することができます。この問題集は利用したそれぞれの人を順調に試験に合格させます。もちろん、これはあなたが全然努力する必要がないという意味ではありません。あなたがする必要があるのは、問題集に出るすべての問題を真剣に勉強することです。この方法だけで、試験を受けるときに簡単に扱うことができます。いかがですか。JPexamの問題集はあなたを試験の準備する時間を大量に節約させることができます。これはあなたがHP0-D13認定試験に合格できる保障です。この資料が欲しいですか。では、早くJPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集を購入しましょう。それに、購入する前に、資料のサンプルを試すことができます。そうすれば、あなたは自分自身で問題集の品質が良いかどうかを確かめることができます。
IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはHPのHP0-D13認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。
試験番号:HP0-D13問題集
試験科目:Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41
最近更新時間:2014-04-02
問題と解答:全144問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-D13_exam.html
NO.1 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13問題集 HP0-D13認定証 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.2 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B
HP参考書 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.3 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.4 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-D13 HP0-D13問題集 HP0-D13練習問題
NO.5 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定資格
NO.6 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13参考書 HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定試験
NO.7 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定試験 HP0-D13過去問
NO.8 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13練習問題 HP0-D13過去問
NO.9 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E
HP認定試験 HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定試験 HP0-D13
NO.10 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13過去問 HP0-D13過去問
NO.11 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13認定証 HP0-D13 HP0-D13問題集 HP0-D13参考書
NO.12 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C
HP HP0-D13問題集 HP0-D13認定資格 HP0-D13問題集
NO.13 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B
HP HP0-D13練習問題 HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定証
NO.14 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D
HP問題集 HP0-D13問題集 HP0-D13認定証 HP0-D13
NO.15 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13問題集 HP0-D13 HP0-D13
NO.16 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D
HP HP0-D13 HP0-D13認証試験 HP0-D13参考書
NO.17 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A
HP HP0-D13認定証 HP0-D13認証試験 HP0-D13認定試験
NO.18 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C
HP参考書 HP0-D13認定試験 HP0-D13 HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定試験
NO.19 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP0-D13過去問 HP0-D13練習問題 HP0-D13 HP0-D13認定資格
NO.20 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-D13認証試験 HP0-D13認定資格 HP0-D13認定試験
JPexamは最新のICYB問題集と高品質の000-089問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの050-SEPROGRC-01 VCEテストエンジンとVCAC510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAT-340 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论