2014年4月5日星期六

JPexam Symantecの250-251問題集

JPexamが提供する真実と全面的なSymantec認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はJPexamのインターネットで無料のSymantecの250-251認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。

JPexamはSymantecの250-251認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はJPexamが提供した資料を利用して250-251認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。

JPexamはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JPexamはSymantecの250-251認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

Symantecの250-251認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。JPexamのSymantecの250-251認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。

JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

試験番号:250-251問題集
試験科目:Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0)
最近更新時間:2014-04-05
問題と解答:全208問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/250-251_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251認定資格   250-251認定資格

NO.2 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A

Symantec練習問題   250-251問題集   250-251   250-251   250-251過去問

NO.3 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B

Symantec認定資格   250-251   250-251認定証   250-251

NO.4 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C

Symantec過去問   250-251   250-251

NO.5 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251練習問題   250-251

NO.6 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251過去問   250-251

NO.7 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D

Symantec過去問   250-251   250-251認定資格   250-251認定試験

NO.8 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C

Symantec認定試験   250-251練習問題   250-251過去問   250-251   250-251過去問   250-251練習問題

NO.9 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D

Symantec   250-251問題集   250-251

NO.10 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E

Symantec   250-251参考書   250-251練習問題

NO.11 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C

Symantec   250-251認証試験   250-251   250-251問題集   250-251

NO.12 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251   250-251認定証   250-251認定資格

NO.13 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E

Symantec   250-251認定試験   250-251   250-251練習問題   250-251   250-251

NO.14 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D

Symantec認定証   250-251   250-251   250-251認定試験

NO.15 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251認定試験   250-251練習問題   250-251過去問   250-251

NO.16 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251練習問題   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.17 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B

Symantec   250-251   250-251参考書   250-251認定資格   250-251認定資格

NO.18 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.19 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D

Symantec問題集   250-251   250-251過去問   250-251認定試験

NO.20 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C

Symantec   250-251   250-251参考書   250-251

JPexamは最新のC2040-440問題集と高品質のHP2-B102問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-002 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-497試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の646-048 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/250-251_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论