2014年4月5日星期六

SymantecのST0-066認証の最優秀問題集

最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。SymantecのST0-066試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。JPexamのSymantecのST0-066試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。JPexamがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。JPexamのSymantecのST0-066試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではSymantecのST0-066試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

JPexamはIT技術を勉強している人がよく知っているウェブサイトです。このサイトはIT認定試験を受けた受験生から広く好評されました。これはあなたに本当のヘルプを与えるサイトです。では、なぜJPexamは皆さんの信頼を得ることができますか。それはJPexamにはIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、グループのIT専門家達がずっと皆さんに最高のST0-066資料を提供することに力を尽くしていますから。したがって、JPexamは優れた参考書を提供して、みなさんのニーズを満たすことができます。

試験番号:ST0-066問題集
試験科目:Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-04-05
問題と解答:全91問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしたら、JPexamに登録した人々が非常にたくさんいることに驚いたでしょう。実はこれは普通なことです。JPexamは毎日異なる受験生に様々なトレーニング資料を提供します。彼らは当社の資料を利用してから試験に受かりました。これは当社が提供したSymantecのST0-066トレーニング資料が本当に効果的なものということを証明しました。もしあなたも試験に合格したいのなら、JPexamをミスしないでください。JPexamはきっとあなたのニーズを満たせますから。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてSymantec ST0-066認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-066_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066過去問   ST0-066認定資格   ST0-066練習問題   ST0-066認定試験

NO.2 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C

Symantec認証試験   ST0-066参考書   ST0-066   ST0-066認定証   ST0-066

NO.3 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE

Symantec認定試験   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.4 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A

Symantec認定資格   ST0-066過去問   ST0-066

NO.5 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B

Symantec過去問   ST0-066参考書   ST0-066認定証   ST0-066

NO.6 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A

Symantec練習問題   ST0-066   ST0-066参考書

NO.7 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC

Symantec過去問   ST0-066   ST0-066過去問   ST0-066   ST0-066過去問

NO.8 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D

Symantec認定試験   ST0-066参考書   ST0-066認証試験   ST0-066   ST0-066認証試験

NO.9 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066認定試験   ST0-066認証試験

NO.10 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.11 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066参考書

NO.12 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066認定証   ST0-066認証試験   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.13 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE

Symantec参考書   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.14 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE

Symantec   ST0-066認証試験   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.15 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC

Symantec認定試験   ST0-066   ST0-066過去問   ST0-066認定資格   ST0-066過去問

NO.16 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D

Symantec認定試験   ST0-066   ST0-066認定資格

NO.17 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.18 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-066練習問題   ST0-066認定証   ST0-066

NO.19 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D

Symantec参考書   ST0-066参考書   ST0-066   ST0-066練習問題

NO.20 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-066参考書   ST0-066

JPexamは最新の1D0-610問題集と高品質のHP2-N44問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC4060-155 VCEテストエンジンとC2020-622試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の700-039 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-066_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论