Isilon certification E20-553 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Isilon certification E20-553 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
About the E20-553 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. E20-553 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Exam Code: E20-553
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
What is IT-Tests.com Isilon E20-553 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Isilon E20-553 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Isilon E20-553 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Isilon E20-553 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Isilon E20-553 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Isilon certification E20-553 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Isilon certification E20-553 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Isilon E20-553 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
E20-553 (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-553.html
NO.1 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Isilon E20-553 certification E20-553 exam dumps E20-553 pdf
NO.2 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A
Isilon pdf E20-553 demo E20-553 test questions E20-553 test questions E20-553
NO.3 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A
Isilon E20-553 exam dumps E20-553 exam prep E20-553 E20-553 test questions
NO.4 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A
Isilon test answers E20-553 test answers E20-553 E20-553 E20-553 test E20-553 exam prep
NO.5 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A
Isilon original questions E20-553 E20-553 questions E20-553 original questions
NO.6 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D
Isilon E20-553 test questions E20-553 original questions E20-553 test E20-553 E20-553 demo
NO.7 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A
Isilon certification E20-553 braindump E20-553
NO.8 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A
Isilon E20-553 study guide E20-553 braindump
NO.9 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A
Isilon E20-553 original questions E20-553 E20-553
NO.10 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A
Isilon E20-553 E20-553 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-620 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-462 PDF Practice Test. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-553.html
没有评论:
发表评论