2013年10月11日星期五

SAP C_TFIN52_65 training and testing

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. C_TFIN52_65 exam is a very important SAP's certification exam. But if you want to get a SAP certification, you must pass the exam.

If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the SAP C_TFIN52_65 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TFIN52_65 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

C_TFIN52_65 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN52_65.html

NO.1 What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?
A. Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note
B. Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest
C. Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned
D. Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C_TFIN52_65 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_65 exam simulations   C_TFIN52_65 answers real questions

NO.2 You want to use external number assignment for specific document types.
What is the special feature of external number assignment?
A. The numbers can be alphanumeric.
B. The number ranges can overlap.
C. The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
D. The system issues the numbers automatically.
Answer: A

SAP certification   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65 practice test   C_TFIN52_65 dumps   C_TFIN52_65 original questions

NO.3 Which of the following lists can be printed to help you edit a dunning proposal? (Choose two)
A. Condensed master data
B. Blocked accounts
C. Blocked line items
D. Sales statistics
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_TFIN52_65 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_65 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_65 answers real questions   C_TFIN52_65

NO.4 What does the posting key control.? (Choose three)
A. Account type
B. Document type
C. Field status
D. Debit/credit indicator
E. Number range
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_65

NO.5 Your customer runs an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated.
What do you need to do for Profit Center updates to be part of the general ledger?
A. Activate transfer prices in Profit Center Accounting.
B. Set up the same group currency for all company codes and profit centers.
C. Deactivate document splitting for profit centers.
D. Assign the Profit Center Update scenario to the ledger.
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65 certification

NO.6 If a vendor is also a customer, it is possible to clear both roles against each other.
Which settings are necessary to implement this? (Choose two)
A. The "Clearing with Vendor" field must be selected in the customer account, and the corresponding field
must be selected in the vendor account.
B. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
C. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account or the customer number must be entered
in the vendor account.
D. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks for
customers.
Answer: A,C

SAP questions   C_TFIN52_65 questions   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65 practice test   C_TFIN52_65 certification training

NO.7 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
B. The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same currency is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,B

SAP exam simulations   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65

NO.8 What is the maximum number of line items of an FI document?
A. Unlimited
B. 999
C. 99
D. 9999
Answer: B

SAP exam   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65

NO.9 Which of the following objects can you post to via the cash journal? (Choose two)
A. Asset master
B. Accrual Engine
C. Customer
D. One-time customer
E. Material master
Answer: C,D

SAP test   C_TFIN52_65   C_TFIN52_65 questions   C_TFIN52_65 original questions   C_TFIN52_65

NO.10 In a payment run, the data entered for a payment method in the document may differ from the master
data.
How is this resolved by the system?
A. Document data overrides master data.
B. The payment run stops and the system issues an error message.
C. The payment run temporarily stops, and the system prompts you to correct the data. After you have
corrected the data, the payment run continues.
D. Master data overrides document data.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_65 study guide   C_TFIN52_65

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-997 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-N32 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN52_65.html

没有评论:

发表评论