2013年8月5日星期一

Free download CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam questions and answers

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !


IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.


Exam Code: JK0-018

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-018 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.


JK0-018 (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-018.html


NO.1 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018

NO.2 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions

NO.3 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 braindump   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 original questions

NO.5 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.6 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018

NO.7 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 braindump

NO.8 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.9 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018

NO.10 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.11 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 test   JK0-018

NO.12 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018

NO.13 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.15 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 test answers

NO.16 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA test   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018

NO.18 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018

NO.19 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.20 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018

If you are still struggling to get the CompTIA JK0-018 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论