2013年8月5日星期一

The advent of CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam practice questions and answers

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.


CompTIA CLO-001 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. CompTIA CLO-001 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest CompTIA CLO-001 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CompTIA CLO-001 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.


IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.


IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CompTIA CLO-001 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.


Exam Code: CLO-001

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)

IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification CLO-001 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com CLO-001 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.


Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam.


CLO-001 (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CLO-001.html


NO.1 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.2 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001 test answers

NO.3 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.4 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001

NO.5 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.6 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001

NO.7 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   CLO-001 exam prep   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001

NO.8 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001 test

NO.9 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification training

NO.10 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001

NO.11 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001

NO.12 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification

NO.13 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.14 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001 original questions

NO.15 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001

NO.16 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001 study guide

NO.17 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.18 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 demo

NO.19 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA test   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 exam

NO.20 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

Now passing CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


没有评论:

发表评论