2014年2月22日星期六

最新のAppleの9L0-010J 9L0-408 9L0-412 9L0-518 9L0-806試験の練習問題と解答を無料でダウンロード する

君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJPexamを選択してください。JPexamはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

JPexamは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。

JPexamが提供したAppleの9L0-010J 9L0-408 9L0-412 9L0-518 9L0-806トレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、JPexamがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはJPexamしかないです。JPexamがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはJPexam領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。

試験番号:9L0-010J問題集
試験科目:Macintosh Service Certification Exam (9L0-010日本語版)
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全94問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-408問題集
試験科目:Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全74問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-412問題集
試験科目:OS X Support Essentials 10.8 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全86問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-518問題集
試験科目:OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全116問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:9L0-806問題集
試験科目:iWork Level One
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はJPexamを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでJPexamがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-518_exam.html

NO.1 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E

Apple練習問題   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.2 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C

Apple参考書   9L0-518認定資格   9L0-518認定試験   9L0-518

NO.3 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C

Apple認定資格   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.4 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518認定証   9L0-518   9L0-518練習問題   9L0-518

NO.5 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B

Apple認定資格   9L0-518   9L0-518参考書

NO.6 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A

Apple認定証   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518   9L0-518練習問題

NO.7 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.8 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518参考書   9L0-518   9L0-518過去問

NO.9 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.10 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-518   9L0-518練習問題   9L0-518

没有评论:

发表评论