JPexamの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したAvayaの6005-1試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。JPexamがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。
生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JPexamのAvayaの6005-1試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJPexamのAvayaの6005-1試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。
試験番号:6005-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-21
問題と解答:全67問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamの専門家チームがAvayaの6005-1認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。Avayaの6005-1認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
6005-1認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、6005-1認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。JPexamの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。JPexamはあなたが必要とするすべての6005-1参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。JPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験6005-1参考書を見つけてください。
JPexamはIT技術を勉強している人がよく知っているウェブサイトです。このサイトはIT認定試験を受けた受験生から広く好評されました。これはあなたに本当のヘルプを与えるサイトです。では、なぜJPexamは皆さんの信頼を得ることができますか。それはJPexamにはIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、グループのIT専門家達がずっと皆さんに最高の6005-1資料を提供することに力を尽くしていますから。したがって、JPexamは優れた参考書を提供して、みなさんのニーズを満たすことができます。
Avayaの6005-1の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはAvayaの6005-1の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。
JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/6005-1_exam.html
NO.1 A CUSTOMER WITH A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 with two IPMGs is
upgrading their
system to release 7.0 The upgraded system will have two IP Media Gateways Which two
statements are
true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media Gateways in the upgraded system? (Choose
two)
A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IPMG calls
B. DSP resources are localized to a particular IPMG where the DSP resource is located
C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized to a particular
chassis
D. DSP resources are required for TDM to IP calls
Answer: B, D
Avaya 6005-1認証試験 6005-1参考書
NO.2 A technician is upgrading an exiting option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication
Server (CS) 1000E
Rls. 7.0 standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chasses . A CPMG, Co-
Resident Server
card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand-alone system that is not part of a
larger
network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Security Server Which supplication
deployment
combination will be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?
A. CS+SS+EM
B. CS+SS+SIPL
C. CS+SS
D. CS+SS+NRS
Answer: A
Avaya認定資格 6005-1練習問題 6005-1参考書 6005-1 6005-1参考書
NO.3 A technician has previously scheduled Subscriber Manager to build a new telephone
account for the
subscriber John Smith at midnight. However, the next morning it is discovered an account
has not been
provisioned What should be done next?
A. Look at ss_common logs in Linux base
B. Within UCM, look at OAM logs under Tools->logs
C. Within UCM, look at Security Event logs under Tools-> logs
D. Look at cs_console logs in Linux base
Answer: B
Avaya認証試験 6005-1認定試験 6005-1参考書 6005-1認証試験 6005-1
NO.4 A Customer has deployed a Communication Server000 Rls. 7.0 system at their site
Their states
department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same
capabilities as
the existing telephones in the department Which programming command should be used to
complete this
task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move form TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D
Avaya 6005-1 6005-1過去問 6005-1
NO.5 A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls, 7.0 system can
prowde Executive
users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference Based
on the
print-outs and assuming the CSD Key has been programmed and the Class of Service
assigned is CDCA
which capabilities are current available to the user of extension 2006?
A. The user can not see the conference display count or selectively disconnect callers
B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers
C. The user can see the conferee display count but can not selectively disconnect callers
D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers
Answer: B
Avaya 6005-1 6005-1 6005-1認証試験
NO.6 A technician is planning to implement a single IP telephony node for a Co-Resident
Communication
Server (CS) 1000E system at release 7.0 Which components can be configured within the
node?
A. Virtual trunk gateways, virtual loops, Personal directory, IM and presence publisher
B. SMRN for MAS, SIP Line Gateway, Personal Directory
C. IP Media services, SIP Line Gateway, Personal directory, SIP Gateway
D. SIP Line Gateway, TPS, Personal directory, AML link, Voice gateway codecs
Answer: C
Avaya認定試験 6005-1過去問 6005-1認定証 6005-1 6005-1 6005-1練習問題
NO.7 A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Ris.7.0 system at their
site, and have
asked that a swap using the using the Element Manager Pones tool on the two telephone
sets shown in
the print-out be performed What should the customer be told regarding this request?
A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have compatible TN types
B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1
C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of
service
D. These two telephones can not be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup
group
Answer: A
Avaya 6005-1 6005-1 6005-1
NO.8 A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media
gateways which
include MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateway Controller) MG2: Media
Gateway
Controller MG3: Media Gateway Controller MG4: Media Gateway Controller MG5: Media
Gateway
Controller Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway 1.?
A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address
B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.
C. The Call Server and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
D. The call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
Answer: C
Avaya 6005-1 6005-1 6005-1 6005-1 6005-1
NO.9 A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG Server and would like to
display the boot
sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS ROM, and Operating System Which port on
the CPMG
services this information?
A. Frontface TTY Port 2
B. Frontface TTY Port 1
C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY Port 0
D. Frontface Embedded LAN (ELAN) port0
Answer: B
Avaya問題集 6005-1問題集 6005-1 6005-1認定証 6005-1
NO.10 A customer has installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) and would like to change
the baud rite
settings for the SDI ports, The bind rates for all Serial Data Interface (SDI) ports on the MGC
are
configurable through Call Server Which overlay is used to configure the MGC SDI ports?
A. LD 137
B. LD 117
C. LD 97
D. LD 17
Answer: D
Avaya 6005-1 6005-1問題集
JPexamは最新のADR-001問題集と高品質の700-410問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのICGB VCEテストエンジンとHP2-N40試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-485 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论