2014年2月25日星期二

Cisco 640-554認定試験に対する素晴らし問題集

Ciscoの640-554の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。Ciscoの640-554の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。JPexamのCiscoの640-554認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。JPexamはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、JPexamを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。JPexamが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。

他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのCiscoの640-554試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいCiscoの640-554認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。

逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 JPexamのCiscoの640-554試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。

JPexamの640-554参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる640-554試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。JPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。

試験番号:640-554問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)
最近更新時間:2014-02-25
問題と解答:全144問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/640-554_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this partial CLI configuration of an access control list is true?
A. The access list accepts all traffic on the 10.0.0.0 subnets.
B. All traffic from the 10.10.0.0 subnets is denied.
C. Only traffic from 10.10.0.10 is allowed.
D. This configuration is invalid. It should be configured as an extended ACL to permit the associated
wildcard mask.
E. From the 10.10.0.0 subnet, only traffic sourced from 10.10.0.10 is allowed; traffic sourced from the
other 10.0.0.0 subnets also is allowed.
F. The access list permits traffic destined to the 10.10.0.10 host on FastEthernet0/0 from any source.
Answer: E

Cisco   640-554   640-554認証試験

NO.2 Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F

Cisco問題集   640-554認証試験   640-554参考書   640-554

NO.3 Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Answer: B,C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554認定証

NO.4 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology.?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B

Cisco   640-554参考書   640-554   640-554

NO.5 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D

Cisco問題集   640-554認証試験   640-554認定試験

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which traffic is permitted by this ACL?
A. TCP traffic sourced from any host in the 172.26.26.8/29 subnet on any port to host 192.168.1.2 port 80
or 443
B. TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.21 on port 80 or 443 to host 192.168.1.2 on any port
C. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.30 destined to host 192.168.1.1
D. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.20 to host 192.168.1.2
Answer: C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554認定資格   640-554過去問

NO.7 Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554

NO.8 Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C

Cisco   640-554認証試験   640-554認定試験

NO.9 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E

Cisco   640-554問題集   640-554   640-554

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this output is true?
A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.
B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.
C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.
D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554練習問題

NO.11 Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single
statement?
A. nested object-class
B. class-map
C. extended wildcard matching
D. object groups
Answer: D

Cisco問題集   640-554   640-554参考書   640-554

NO.12 Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D

Cisco認定資格   640-554   640-554   640-554   640-554

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate about the
user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554問題集

NO.14 What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
A. router#enable secret level 5 password
B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554練習問題   640-554

NO.15 When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in case the
external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E

Cisco認証試験   640-554   640-554問題集   640-554

JPexamは最新の700-303問題集と高品質の700-302問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP-510 VCEテストエンジンと000-277試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-653 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/640-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论