2014年2月18日星期二

IBMのA2090-619試験の最高の問題集

JPexamのA2090-619には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。JPexamは専門的にIBMのA2090-619試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、A2090-619についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。

JPexamのIBMのA2090-619トレーニング資料は完璧な資料で、世界的に最高なものです。これは品質の問題だけではなく、もっと大切なのは、JPexamのIBMのA2090-619試験資料は全てのIT認証試験に適用するもので、ITの各領域で使用できます。それはJPexamが受験生の注目を浴びる理由です。受験生の皆様は我々を信じて、依頼しています。これもJPexamが実力を体現する点です。我々の試験トレーニング資料はあなたが買いてから友達に勧めなければならない魅力を持っています。本当に皆様に極大なヘルプを差し上げますから。

たくさんの人はIBM A2090-619認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

JPexamのA2090-619問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のA2090-619問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

ここで無料にJPexamが提供したIBMのA2090-619試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度JPexamを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:A2090-619問題集
試験科目:Assessment: Informix Server 12.10 Assessment
最近更新時間:2014-02-18
問題と解答:全130問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-619_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.2 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E

IBM参考書   A2090-619問題集   A2090-619認定証

NO.3 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619認定資格   A2090-619過去問

NO.4 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-619認定資格   A2090-619   A2090-619過去問   A2090-619認定資格

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   A2090-619参考書   A2090-619認定証

NO.6 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C

IBM参考書   A2090-619認定資格   A2090-619

NO.7 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619練習問題

NO.8 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E

IBM参考書   A2090-619認証試験   A2090-619過去問   A2090-619

NO.9 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.10 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   A2090-619   A2090-619問題集   A2090-619練習問題   A2090-619参考書

NO.11 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619問題集

NO.12 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619問題集   A2090-619   A2090-619参考書

NO.13 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B

IBM過去問   A2090-619認定資格   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.14 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D

IBM   A2090-619認証試験   A2090-619   A2090-619認定証

NO.15 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619認定資格   A2090-619練習問題   A2090-619

JPexamは最新のJN0-314問題集と高品質の000-N32問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-588 VCEテストエンジンとVCP-510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-Z25 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-619_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论