21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、IBMのLOT-804認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。JPexamというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、JPexamを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、IBMのLOT-804認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くJPexamというサイトをクリックしてください。
あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、IBMのLOT-804の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。JPexamはIBMのLOT-804の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。JPexam のユニークなIBMのLOT-804の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。JPexamは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。JPexamのIBMのLOT-804の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。
JPexamがもっと早くIBMのLOT-804認証試験に合格させるサイトで、IBMのLOT-804認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。JPexamを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。
全てのIT専門人員はIBMのLOT-804の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。IBMのLOT-804の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JPexamのIBMのLOT-804試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。
全てのIT職員はIBMのLOT-804試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、あなたのキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。あなたはその認証を持っているのですか。IBMのLOT-804試験は非常に難しい試験ですが、JPexamのIBMのLOT-804試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら大丈夫です。試験が難しいと感じるのは良い方法を選択しないからです。JPexamを選んだら、成功の手を握ることがきるようになります。
我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 JPexamのIBMのLOT-804試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。JPexamはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、JPexamがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。
試験番号:LOT-804問題集
試験科目:Using JavaScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications
最近更新時間:2014-02-19
問題と解答:全88問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IBMのLOT-804認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。JPexamはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がIBMのLOT-804認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-804_exam.html
NO.1 .Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when
the browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue)
;
}
B. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue)
{
var currDt = new Date()
;
document.cookie = cName + ";" + escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime()
;
}
C. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) { var currDt = new Date()
;
var expireDt = new Date()
;
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
D. functionsetCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays)
{
var expireDt = new Date()
;
if (cKeepDays != null)
{
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) )
;
}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT()
;
}
Answer: A
IBM認証試験 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.2 .Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For
example, the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written
these lines in a new function that she will use to create the date string: function getDateDMY()
{
var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug", "Sep"
,
"Oct", "Nov", "Dec")
;
var dt = new Date()
;
<MISSING CODE>
}
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>
?
A. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B. var dd = dt.getDay()
;
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D. var dd = dt.getDate()
;
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd)
}
var mmm = dt.getMonth()
;
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear()
;
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy)
;
Answer: C
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.3 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button: function printvar(
)
{
var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 )
;
}
var var1 = 10;
printvar()
;
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A. 10
B. 20
C. "10"
D. undefined
Answer: B
IBM認定資格 LOT-804参考書 LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.4 .Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston'
)
{
alert ("You are from Boston.")
;
} else
{
alert ("You are not from Boston.")
;
}
;
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston."
,
even when she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A. The form name should be used to reference the form.
B. The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C. The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D. There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-804認証試験 LOT-804 LOT-804過去問
NO.5 .Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject(
)
{
if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value==""
)
{
alert("Please enter a subject.")
;
window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus(
)
}
else
{
window.document.forms[0].submit(
)
}
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to
prevent the need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A. functionchecksubject(
)
{ (this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
B. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(this)
{ if(Subject.value=""
)
C. functionchecksubject(
)
{
(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
D. functionchecksubject(
)
{ with(window.document.forms[0]
)
{ if(Subject.value==""
)
Answer: D
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804認証試験
NO.6 .Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B> var secsPerYear
=
secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("<b>There are ")
;
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A. <LINE A>
B. <LINE B>
C. <LINE C>
D. <LINE D>
Answer: C
IBM参考書 LOT-804参考書 LOT-804参考書 LOT-804問題集
NO.7 .Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of button: a = "2" + 2; alert (a);
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A. An alert box will display: 4
B. An alert box will display: 22
C. A blank alert box will display
D. No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.8 .The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1
path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2
nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf"); // Line 3
path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4
}
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A. Line 1
B. Line 2
C. Line 3
D. Line 4
Answer: D
IBM認定証 LOT-804 LOT-804過去問 LOT-804認定試験
NO.9 .Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on
A Notes Form:
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A. if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1))
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
B. try
{
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
} catch (e)
{
alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
}
C. errorHandle messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
D. onError GoTo messageAlert;
totalAttempts[0] = 1;
messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined")
;
Answer: B
IBM参考書 LOT-804過去問 LOT-804参考書
NO.10 .Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A. It submits the current HTML form.
B. It submits the current HTML page.
C. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current
page.
D. It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the
button.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804認定証 LOT-804問題集
NO.11 .Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!")
;
var subS = "World"
;
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of
a
substring within a string object?
A. fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B. subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C. substring(fullStr, subS);
D. fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer: A
IBM LOT-804過去問 LOT-804 LOT-804
NO.12 .Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser.
Which one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A. window.version;
B. navigator.appName;
C. navigator.clientType;
D. You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804認証試験
NO.13 .Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form: function userConfirm(
)
{
if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )
)
{
promptUser( )
;
}
}
function promptUser(
)
{
x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" )
;
alert( x )
;
}
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( )
.
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B. ThepromptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted
in a confirm prompt.
C. A run-time error will appear, stating that thepromptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was
defined after the userConfirm( ) function.
D. ThepromptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which
will then be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804認定試験 LOT-804問題集
NO.14 .Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then
statement?
A. if (string1 <> string2)
B. if (string1 != string2)
C. if (!(string1 = string2))
D. if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer: B
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804認証試験
NO.15 .Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"
>
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A. Button event
B. Event handler
C. Button method
D. onClick method
Answer: B
IBM LOT-804 LOT-804問題集
JPexamは最新のLOT-958問題集と高品質のMB5-705問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのCAT-340 VCEテストエンジンと1Y0-A28試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のADR-001 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论