IBMのC4040-122認定試験は実は技術専門家を認証する試験です。 IBMのC4040-122認定試験はIT人員が優れたキャリアを持つことを助けられます。優れたキャリアを持ったら、社会と国のために色々な利益を作ることができて、国の経済が継続的に発展していることを進められるようになります。全てのIT人員がそんなにられるとしたら、国はぜひ強くなります。Pass4のIBMのC4040-122試験トレーニング資料はIT人員の皆さんがそんな目標を達成できるようにヘルプを提供して差し上げます。Pass4のIBMのC4040-122試験トレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、ためらわずに決断してPass4を選びましょう。
それぞれのIT認証試験を受ける受験生の身近な利益が保障できるために、JPexamは受験生のために特別に作成されたIBMのC4040-122試験トレーニング資料を提供します。この資料はJPexamのIT専門家たちに特別に研究されたものです。彼らの成果はあなたが試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたにもっと美しい明日を与えることもできます。
試験番号:C4040-122問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2
最近更新時間:2014-02-18
問題と解答:全101問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのC4040-122問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるC4040-122試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。
IBMのC4040-122認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、JPexamはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JPexamがあなたに差し上げられるのはIT業種の最先端のスキルを習得したこととIBMのC4040-122認定試験に合格したことです。この試験は本当に難しいことがみんなは良く知っていますが、試験に受かるのは不可能ではないです。自分に向いている勉強ツールを選べますから。JPexam のIBMのC4040-122試験問題集と解答はあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JPexamのトレーニング資料は完全だけでなく、カバー率も高くて、高度なシミュレーションを持っているのです。これはさまざまな試験の実践の検査に合格したもので、IBMのC4040-122認定試験に合格したかったら、JPexamを選ぶのは絶対正しいことです。
IBMのC4040-122認定試験はIT職員が欠くことができない認証です。IT職員のキャリアと関連しますから。 IBMのC4040-122試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんが必要とした勉強資料です。JPexamのトレーニング資料は受験生が一番ほしい唯一なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのIBMのC4040-122試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、試験に合格することができるようになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C4040-122_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is moving a small application from an existing POWER7 server to a new system in a
new location.
They will be moving an existing 12X I/O drawer to the new server
Which of the following configuration will support a 12X PCI-X expansion drawer?
A. A4-corePower710
B. A 4-core Power 720
C. A 6-core Power 730
D. A 6-core Power 720
Answer: D
IBM C4040-122参考書 C4040-122
NO.2 What is a unique RAS characteristic of Power Systems Enterprise servers compared to Power
Systems Express servers?
A. Dynamic Processor Sparing
B. Dynamic Processor Deallocation
C. Dynamic Processor Error Recovery
D. Dynamic Service Processor Failover
Answer: D
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122過去問
NO.3 What is a reason that POWER7 technology can provide higher throughput than Xeon x86
technology?
A. POWER7 supports more DIMM slots than x86.
B. POWER7 has higher redundancy of registers than x86.
C. POWER7 supports more virealization technologies than x86.
D. POWER7 supports 4 threads per core, while Xeon supports only 2.
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 C4040-122 C4040-122参考書 C4040-122練習問題
NO.4 What is the benefit of using the Active Memory Expansion feature in Power Systems servers?
A. Memory capacity will virtually be doubled.
B. Memory will be disk-cached to improve performance.
C. Memory will be allocated to an LPARto improve performance.
D. Memory contents are compressed to allow for greater utilization.
Answer: D
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122認定資格 C4040-122認定証
NO.5 Which of the following Power Systems design functions allows the system to identify
situations which can result in a system outage?
A. Light Path Diagnostics
B. Electronic Service Agent
C. First Failure Data Capture
D. Alternate Processor Recovery
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 C4040-122認定試験 C4040-122 C4040-122認定資格
NO.6 A customer has two production IBM POWER7+ 750s in the same data center.
The customer has an application in an LPAR that needs to run 24x7.
What is required to allow the planned migration of that LPAR to the second system?
A. A shared Hardware Management Console One dedicated core on each Power 750
B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition on both systems SAN storage accessible to the VIO Servers on each
Power 750
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition A common shared processor pool on each Power 750
D. PowerVM Standard Edition Dual system accessibility to virtual SCSI or virtual Fibre Channel
Answer: B
IBM過去問 C4040-122 C4040-122 C4040-122 C4040-122認定資格 C4040-122問題集
NO.7 What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy
consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it
can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122 C4040-122過去問
NO.8 When moving an HP-UX based application workload from an HP Superdome onto a Power
Systems server, which operating system will provide the easiest transition'?
A. AIX
B. IBMi
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
D. SuSe Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122問題集 C4040-122認証試験 C4040-122
NO.9 An environment for a popular ISV application used on Power Systems must be sized.
Which IBM tool or resource should be used?
A. Techline
B. eConfigurator
C. Facts and Features
D. System Planning Tool
Answer: A
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122 C4040-122認証試験 C4040-122認定資格 C4040-122認証試験
NO.10 A prospective customer is running a database application that cannot be upgraded.
They plan to replace it with a DB2-based server environment that can scale in the future.
The prospect has asked why anyone would choose Power Systems servers when Intel-based servers
cost less.
Which of the following is an effective response?
A. DB2 on Power Systems delivers more than ten times the throughput per core than on Intel due to
exploitation of SMT.
B. Core for core, Intel-based servers have more expensive DB2 software licensing costs when
compared to PowerSystems.
C. Power Systems servers offer a lower TCO due to greater processor power, virealization
technologies and bothhorizontal and vertical growth.
D. Power Systems servers offer superiority in energy-management technologies and use
dramatically less energy whilegenerating much less heat.
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 C4040-122 C4040-122認証試験 C4040-122認定試験
JPexamは最新のC_TFIN52_66問題集と高品質のC_TBIT44_731問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP5-K01D VCEテストエンジンとC_TADM51_70試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4040-226 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论