2013年8月4日星期日

CMS7 latest Peoplecert certification exam questions and answers published

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Peoplecert CMS7 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Peoplecert CMS7 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.


IT-Tests.com Peoplecert CMS7 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all CMS7 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.


Exam Code: CMS7

Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )

IT-Tests.com Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Peoplecert CMS7 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


CMS7 (ITIL V3 Foundation ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CMS7.html


NO.1 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

Peoplecert practice test   CMS7   CMS7 study guide   CMS7 study guide   CMS7

NO.2 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

Peoplecert test questions   CMS7 test   CMS7 exam prep

NO.3 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

Peoplecert test   CMS7 exam   CMS7 answers real questions   CMS7   CMS7 dumps

NO.4 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

Peoplecert exam   CMS7   CMS7 pdf   CMS7

NO.5 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

Peoplecert exam simulations   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.6 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

Peoplecert braindump   CMS7 practice test   CMS7

NO.7 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 test answers   CMS7 questions

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

Peoplecert study guide   CMS7 certification training   CMS7 test questions   CMS7 exam dumps   CMS7 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam   CMS7   CMS7 study guide

NO.11 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 exam dumps

NO.12 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam simulations   CMS7 exam prep

NO.13 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Peoplecert test answers   CMS7 braindump   CMS7 original questions   CMS7 questions   CMS7

NO.14 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam   CMS7   CMS7

NO.15 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7 test answers   CMS7

NO.16 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7 certification

NO.17 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 demo   CMS7

NO.18 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 pdf   CMS7 certification training

NO.19 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

Peoplecert exam   CMS7 dumps   CMS7 braindump   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 braindump   CMS7 certification training   CMS7

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam disposably.


没有评论:

发表评论