2013年8月4日星期日

Free download HP certification HP3-C30 exam questions and answers

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials is to choose success.


HP HP3-C30 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP3-C30 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP3-C30 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP3-C30 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.


We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com HP HP3-C30 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com HP HP3-C30 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.


IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP3-C30 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


HP certification HP3-C30 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP3-C30 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about HP certification HP3-C30 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP3-C30 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP3-C30 exam successfully.


When we started offering HP HP3-C30 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP3-C30 exam to try our HP HP3-C30 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.


Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP3-C30 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related HP HP3-C30 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP3-C30 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP3-C30 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


Exam Code: HP3-C30

Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)

HP3-C30 (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP3-C30.html


NO.1 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A

HP demo   HP3-C30 certification training   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 certification training

NO.2 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D

HP test   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 pdf

NO.3 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D

HP   HP3-C30 demo   HP3-C30 test   HP3-C30

NO.4 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 braindump   HP3-C30 test answers

NO.5 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel

NO.6 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 pdf

NO.7 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 exam dumps   HP3-C30

NO.8 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D

HP original questions   HP3-C30 demo   HP3-C30 demo   HP3-C30 certification

NO.9 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E

HP   HP3-C30 exam   HP3-C30 exam simulations   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 original questions

NO.10 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP3-C30 demo   HP3-C30 dumps   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 certification training

NO.11 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP3-C30 test answers   HP3-C30   HP3-C30

NO.12 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP   HP3-C30 original questions   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 test answers   HP3-C30 practice test   HP3-C30

NO.13 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C

HP certification   HP3-C30   HP3-C30

NO.14 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP3-C30 study guide   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 original questions

NO.15 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP3-C30   HP3-C30 certification training   HP3-C30

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP3-C30 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP3-C30 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP3-C30 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP3-C30 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


没有评论:

发表评论