Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com ISM 630-007 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com ISM 630-007 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Having a ISM certification 630-007 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: 630-007
Exam Name: ISM (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies)
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the ISM certification 630-007 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about ISM certification 630-007 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the ISM certification 630-007 exam.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. ISM 630-007 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in ISM 630-007 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
ISM 630-007 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. ISM 630-007 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com ISM 630-007 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the ISM 630-007 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
630-007 is an ISM certification exam, so 630-007 is the first step to set foot on the road of ISM certification. 630-007 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 630-007 exam, but passing rate of 630-007 certification exam is not very high.When you select 630-007 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
630-007 (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/630-007.html
NO.1 Which of the following do NOT provide economic forecasts?
A. ISM Report On Business(r).
B. Bureau of Labor Statistics.
C. Department of Commerce.
D. Thomas Register.
Answer. D
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate consideration when seeking to
mitigate seasonal capacity issues?
A. Safety stock levels.
B. Transportation costs.
C. Forecasting accuracy.
D. Seasonal sales forecasts.
Answer. B
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.3 When would a purchasing manager generally use a third-party lease as a financing
instrument?
A. When purchasing equipment from the manufacturer with someone else's money.
B. When acquiring equipment from one party and maintenance from another.
C. When arranging an assignment agreement with a bank.
D. When transferring the asset to the internal customer.
Answer. A
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.4 Which of the following represents the MOST common reason for a public or
nonprofit corporation to use lease/purchase agreements to obtain equipment?
A. To gain tax advantages.
B. To avoid capital expenditures.
C. To reduce maintenance needs.
D. To gain depreciation advantages.
Answer. B
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.5 KillTest has been experiencing numerous stockouts on a production item.
Which of the following is LEAST likely to cause this problem?
A. Faulty sales forecasts.
B. Incorrect order points.
C. Increased supplier prices.
D. Problems with incoming shipments.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.6 Which of the following can be used to spot abnormalities in a process, as well as
compare actual measurements to customer or engineering specifications, and show
if a distribution is centered at an expected place?
A. Pareto charts.
B. Area graphs.
C. Histograms.
D. Pie graphs.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.7 Which of the following should a purchaser utilize when there is a need to minimize
financial risk in a sensitive market?
A. Cash flow management.
B. Long-term relationships.
C. Market demand analysis.
D. Hedging using futures contracts.
Answer. D
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.8 Which of the following criteria would a project or process targeted for improvement
generally NOT meet?
A. It is in the process of change.
B. It is relevant to a key product or service issue.
C. It is within the control or influence of the team.
D. It is likely to contribute to organizational goals.
Answer. A
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.9 Which of the following should generally make a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. Engineering Management.
B. Purchasing Management.
C. Production Management.
D. General Management.
Answer. D
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.10 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. An operational lease has a non-cancelable term varying from hours to years.
B. An operational lease is a total financial commitment by the lessor.
C. In operational leases, payments are fixed payments per period.
D. Operational leases stress service.
Answer. B
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.11 Which of the following represents the MAIN reason why a fully documented
permanent summary record of a "make-or-buy" analysis should be maintained?
A. To respond to charges of favoritism by unsuccessful bidders.
B. To serve as a useful source of information in future situations.
C. To support cost-of-goods-sold (CGS) figures for tax purposes.
D. To justify the participation of all departments that were involved in the analysis.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.12 Which of the following is the MOST commonly sought-after piece of inventory
information?
A. The date the inventory is taken.
B. The current price of the items.
C. Inventory I.D. numbers.
D. Quantities.
Answer. D
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.13 Which of the following BEST describes the difference between evaluation of a
product and value analysis?
A. Value analysis is more concerned with "make-or-buy" issues.
B. Evaluation of a product is more concerned with cost issues.
C. Value analysis focuses more on economy and efficiency.
D. Value analysis is more concerned with product liability.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.14 Which of the following is the FIRST step in standardization?
A. Collecting data.
B. Simplifying standards.
C. Establishing objectives.
D. Publicizing the program.
Answer. A
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.15 When is the timing of purchases MOST important?
A. When a market has price and supply stability.
B. When a market has price and supply instability.
C. When a market has unstable supply with predictable prices.
D. When a market has reasonably stable supply with substantial fluctuation in prices.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.16 You work as a purchaser at KillTest. You are negotiating a contract for which
production and delivery will be stretched out over a 24-month period. You want to
get the best price. Which of the following should you include in the contract?
A. A provision to accept all material produced under the contract.
B. A provision to cover changes in rates for material and labor.
C. A provision to eliminate penalties for late deliveries.
D. A provision to cover unforeseen production delays.
Answer. B
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.17 Which of the following favors making the part in a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. When design secrecy is required.
B. When volume requirements are small.
C. When production facilities are limited.
D. When there is a desire to maintain a multiple-source policy.
Answer. A
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.18 What is generally the PRIMARY motivation for outsourcing in the health care
sector?
A. To reduce technological risk.
B. To shift patient liability.
C. To reduce labor costs.
D. To implement JIT.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.19 Which of the following represents the BEST strategy for minimizing price risk in a
falling market?
A. Hedging.
B. Forward buying.
C. Hand-to-mouth buying.
D. Buying to requirements.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following are the two basic categories of costs associated with
inventories from a management point of view?
A. Supplies and services costs.
B. Storage and incremental costs.
C. Carrying costs and acquisition costs.
D. Obsolescence and deterioration costs.
Answer. C
ISM exam 630-007 630-007 exam simulations 630-007 630-007 braindump
IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each ISM 630-007 exam candidates. We provide you with the ISM 630-007 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.
没有评论:
发表评论