2013年8月13日星期二

Latest Mile2 ML0-220 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam online as a try.


Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.


Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Mile2 ML0-220 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.


Passing Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.


In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's Mile2 ML0-220 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.


Are you still upset about how to pass Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. Do you want to pass Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.


Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Mile2 ML0-220 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Mile2 ML0-220 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


Exam Code: ML0-220

Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)

ML0-220 (Certified Network Security Administrator..) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ML0-220.html


NO.1 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220 exam prep   ML0-220 original questions   ML0-220 demo   ML0-220 test questions

NO.2 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 answers real questions

NO.3 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.4 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220 certification training   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 exam prep

NO.5 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D

Mile2 pdf   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 dumps

NO.6 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.7 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Mile2 certification   ML0-220   ML0-220 test questions

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A

Mile2 exam dumps   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 certification training   ML0-220

NO.9 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B

Mile2 certification training   ML0-220 pdf   ML0-220 original questions   ML0-220   ML0-220 braindump
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 questions   ML0-220
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220 original questions   ML0-220 practice test   ML0-220 answers real questions
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B

Mile2 pdf   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 answers real questions   ML0-220

NO.10 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C

Mile2   ML0-220 exam simulations   ML0-220 dumps   ML0-220

NO.11 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C

Mile2 exam simulations   ML0-220   ML0-220 test questions   ML0-220 test   ML0-220 demo   ML0-220 test answers

NO.12 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Mile2 study guide   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 exam   ML0-220 demo

NO.13 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220 original questions   ML0-220 exam   ML0-220 certification training

NO.14 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220 braindump   ML0-220

NO.15 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Mile2 certification training   ML0-220 exam simulations   ML0-220 demo   ML0-220 answers real questions   ML0-220

If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass ML0-220 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.


没有评论:

发表评论