他のたくさんのトレーニング資料より、JPexamのCiscoの640-554試験トレーニング資料は一番良いものです。IT認証のトレーニング資料が必要としたら、JPexamのCiscoの640-554試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければ絶対後悔しますよ。JPexamのトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは一生で利益を受けることができます。
もしあなたはまだCiscoの640-554試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なCiscoの640-554会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはCisco 640-554の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。
あなたはいまCiscoの640-554認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。Ciscoの640-554認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、Ciscoの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはCiscoの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。640-554認定試験はCiscoの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。
試験番号:640-554問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)
最近更新時間:2014-02-02
問題と解答:全125問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はCiscoの640-554認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/640-554_exam.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which traffic is permitted by this ACL?
A. TCP traffic sourced from any host in the 172.26.26.8/29 subnet on any port to host 192.168.1.2 port 80
or 443
B. TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.21 on port 80 or 443 to host 192.168.1.2 on any port
C. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.30 destined to host 192.168.1.1
D. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.20 to host 192.168.1.2
Answer: C
Cisco認定資格 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this output is true?
A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.
B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.
C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.
D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.
Answer: C
Cisco認定試験 640-554 640-554 640-554過去問 640-554
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate about the
user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 640-554問題集 640-554過去問
NO.4 Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554問題集 640-554
NO.5 Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554参考書 640-554
NO.6 Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C
Cisco問題集 640-554 640-554参考書 640-554認定証
NO.7 Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F
Cisco 640-554 640-554認証試験 640-554認証試験 640-554 640-554
NO.8 Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Answer: B,C
Cisco 640-554参考書 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this partial CLI configuration of an access control list is true?
A. The access list accepts all traffic on the 10.0.0.0 subnets.
B. All traffic from the 10.10.0.0 subnets is denied.
C. Only traffic from 10.10.0.10 is allowed.
D. This configuration is invalid. It should be configured as an extended ACL to permit the associated
wildcard mask.
E. From the 10.10.0.0 subnet, only traffic sourced from 10.10.0.10 is allowed; traffic sourced from the
other 10.0.0.0 subnets also is allowed.
F. The access list permits traffic destined to the 10.10.0.10 host on FastEthernet0/0 from any source.
Answer: E
Cisco 640-554問題集 640-554 640-554
NO.10 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E
Cisco練習問題 640-554参考書 640-554過去問
NO.11 Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single
statement?
A. nested object-class
B. class-map
C. extended wildcard matching
D. object groups
Answer: D
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554認定証 640-554
NO.12 What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
A. router#enable secret level 5 password
B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Cisco認定資格 640-554参考書 640-554認証試験 640-554問題集 640-554認定資格 640-554
NO.13 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.14 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology.?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B
Cisco過去問 640-554 640-554問題集
NO.15 When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in case the
external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E
Cisco認証試験 640-554 640-554練習問題 640-554参考書 640-554
JPexamは最新の70-414問題集と高品質のHP2-Z27問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのIIA-CIA-Part1 VCEテストエンジンとJN0-692試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论