JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Microsoftの070-401の認証そんなに人気があって、JPexamも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにJPexamを選らばましょう。
JPexamのMicrosoftの070-401試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。JPexamはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。
もう既にMicrosoftの070-401認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはJPexamの070-401問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、070-401認定試験に合格することができます。
試験番号:070-401問題集
試験科目:MS System Center Configuration Manager2007, Configuring
最近更新時間:2014-02-13
問題と解答:全130問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
恐いMicrosoftの070-401試験をどうやって合格することを心配していますか。心配することはないよ、JPexamのMicrosoftの070-401試験トレーニング資料がありますから。この資料を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証試験がたやすくなります。JPexamのMicrosoftの070-401試験トレーニング資料はMicrosoftの070-401認定試験のリーダーです。
JPexamのMicrosoftの070-401試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験のために充分の準備をすることができます。そうしたら、試験に受かる信心も持つようになります。JPexamのMicrosoftの070-401試験トレーニング資料は特別に受験生を対象として研究されたものです。インターネットでこんな高品質の資料を提供するサイトはJPexamしかないです。
JPexamはIT認定試験に関連する資料の専門の提供者として、受験生の皆さんに最も優秀な試験070-401参考書を提供することを目標としています。他のサイトと比較して、JPexamは皆さんにもっと信頼されています。なぜでしょうか。それはJPexamは長年の経験を持っていて、ずっとIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいて、試験についての多くの規則を総括しましたから。そうすると、JPexamの070-401教材は高い的中率を持つことができます。これはまた試験の合格率を保証します。従って、JPexamは皆の信頼を得ました。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/070-401_exam.html
NO.1 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
You install the Configuration Manager client agent on all Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and
Microsoft Windows XP Professional computers in the environment.
You need to ensure that you can remotely control user sessions on all computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Remote Desktop settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure Remote Desktop settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
C. Configure Remote Tools settings in the Remote Tools client agent.
D. Configure Remote Assistance in the Remote Tools client agent.
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 070-401 070-401認証試験 070-401 070-401認定証
NO.2 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a central site named
C01 and a primary child site named S01.
You notice that computers in the Active Directory site named Site001 are assigned to C01 and S01.
You need to ensure that computers in Site001 are assigned to S01.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from S01.
B. Remove the Active Directory Site Boundary Site001 from C01.
C. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=S01.
D. Enable client push installation on S01 by using a command-line argument of SMSSITECODE=AUTO.
E. Configure the Site001 boundary on C01 as a Slow or unreliable network, and configure the Site001
boundary on S01 as a Fast (LAN) network.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-401 070-401問題集 070-401認証試験
NO.3 Your System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment has a single site server. You attempt to
perform a client push installation to Microsoft Windows computers. On some of the computers, the
installation fails and generates an Access denied error message.
You need to ensure that the client push installation is performed successfully.
What should you do?
A. On the site server, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator permissions.
B. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account local administrator
permissions.
C. On the affected Windows computers, grant the Client Push Installation account the Access this
computer from the network right.
D. On the affected Windows computers, add the Client Push Installation account to the Power Users
group.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-401 070-401 070-401 070-401
NO.4 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a primary site named
P01 in the main office. The Active Directory site named Site001 is assigned to P01 boundaries.
You establish a new branch office that has an Active Directory site named Site002.
You install a child site named S01 in the branch office. S01 is configured with a distribution point and a
management point.
You need to assign client computers in the branch office to site S01.
What should you do?
A. Create a site boundary for S01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
B. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the main office.
C. Create a protected site system boundary on P01 that contains all IP subnets for the branch office.
D. Modify Site001 to include subnets for the branch office.
Answer: A
Microsoft練習問題 070-401認定試験 070-401
NO.5 You are planning an upgrade of your Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 central site to System
Center Configuration Manager 2007. SQL Server replication is enabled on the SMS 2003 site database.
You need to test the upgrade of the SMS 2003 site database to Configuration Manager 2007.
You create a parallel test environment. Which two actions should you perform? in the test environment?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and configure the SMS 2003 site
database to publish for replication.
B. Delete any existing local SQL Server replication subscriptions, and disable replication on the SMS
2003 site database.
C. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /testdbupgrade
switch.
D. Run Configuration Manager 2007 Setup on the SMS 2003 site database with the /prereq switch.
Answer: BC
Microsoft 070-401 070-401認定試験 070-401 070-401認証試験
NO.6 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment.
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis.
You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as
recently as the past seven days.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B. Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that
occurred within the past seven days.
C. Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D. Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.
Answer: D
Microsoft認定証 070-401 070-401
NO.7 You install System Center Configuration Manager 2007 in your Active Directory environment.
You need to ensure that client agent installation automatically retrieves client deployment parameters
from Active Directory Domain Services.
You extend the Active Directory schema. You create the System Management container. Which two
actions should you perform? next(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Import the contents of the ConfigMgr_ad_schema.ldf file into Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Set security permissions on the System Management container.
C. Add the server account for the first installed site server to the Schema Admins global security group.
D. Enable Active Directory publishing for the Configuration Manager site.
Answer: BD
Microsoft練習問題 070-401 070-401 070-401問題集
NO.8 you have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office.
You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site.
You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site.
What should you do?
A. On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B. On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C. On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D. On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-401 070-401参考書 070-401認定資格 070-401認定試験
NO.9 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. The site named S01 is located on
the intranet. S01 uses a server in the perimeter network to provide a management point to Internet-based
client computers.
You need to configure the server roles in the perimeter network to communicate to the S01 site. Which
two actions should you perform?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the Network Access account on S01.
B. Configure S01 to use the site server s computer account to install site systems.
C. Configure the S01 site system property to allow only site server initiated data transfers from the site
system.
D. Configure a Site System Installation account on S01.
Answer: CD
Microsoft 070-401 070-401 070-401参考書
NO.10 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You publish an accounting
application to a distribution point.
You need to restrict access to the files on the distribution point.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Push Installation account, and refresh the distribution point.
B. Create a Software Update Point Connection account, and refresh the distribution point.
C. Create a Package Access account, and refresh the distribution point.
D. Create a Software Update Point Proxy Server account, and refresh the distribution point.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-401 070-401 070-401認定資格
NO.11 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You install a secondary site at a
branch office, and you configure the local IP subnet as the site boundary. The branch office site is
connected to the primary site by a 192-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to minimize
bandwidth utilization for all client agent policies from the branch office.
What should you do?
A. Install a proxy management point at the secondary site.
B. Install a branch distribution point at the secondary site.
C. Configure all software package advertisements to Download content from distribution point and run
locally.
D. Configure all software package advertisements to Run program from distribution point.
Answer: A
Microsoft参考書 070-401認証試験 070-401
NO.12 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You create a new child site
named S01 at a new branch office. You deploy the management point and the software update point.
Computers in the S01 site are able to detect Microsoft security updates, but the computers are not able to
install the updates successfully.
You need to configure the S01 site so that client computers can install security updates.
What should you do?
A. Configure the software update point to synchronize from an upstream update server.
B. Configure a distribution point for S01. Send the update packages to the distribution point.
C. Configure the system health validator point. Enable the Advertised Programs client agent.
D. Enable software update point client installation. Configure the Network Access account for S01.
Answer: B
Microsoft認定試験 070-401認定資格 070-401
NO.13 You have a Systems Management Server (SMS) 2003 environment. Your central site is in the United
States, and you have a primary child site in Germany. The central site is running Microsoft Windows
Server 2003 software for the English language. The primary child site is running Windows Server 2003
software for the German language.
You are upgrading your environment to System Center Configuration Manager 2007.
You need to enable the SMS Provider role for the primary child site.
What should you do.?
A. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
B. Install the SMS Provider on the central site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
C. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the German version of Windows Server 2003.
D. Install the SMS Provider on the primary child site on the English version of Windows Server 2003.
Answer: C
Microsoft認証試験 070-401 070-401 070-401問題集 070-401認証試験 070-401
NO.14 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. Local client computers receive
software updates from Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are
able to receive software updates.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B. Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C. Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D. Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.
Answer: D
Microsoft認証試験 070-401 070-401認定試験 070-401
NO.15 You have a System Center Configuration Manager 2007 environment. You have a secondary site at a
branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN
link.
You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00
P.M.and 5:00 P.M.
Which two tasks should you do on the sender address(Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.Choose two.)
A. Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B. Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C. Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D. Configure a schedule for the primary site.
Answer: AD
Microsoft過去問 070-401認定試験 070-401練習問題 070-401 070-401
JPexamは最新のC4040-122問題集と高品質の648-238問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Z0-061 VCEテストエンジンとST0-202試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-129 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论