この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてSymantec認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。
わずか数年の中に、Symantec ST0-074認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にSymantec ST0-074認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、JPexamはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のST0-074認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。
あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JPexamのSymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがSymantecのST0-074認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。
JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけSymantecのST0-074試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
IT業種のSymantecのST0-074認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexam SymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング問題集を選ぶのは必要なことです。SymantecのST0-074認定試験に受かったら、あなたの仕事はより良い保証を得て、将来のキャリアで、少なくともIT領域であなたの技能と知識は国際的に認知され、受け入れられるです。これも多くの人々がSymantecのST0-074認定試験を選ぶ理由の一つです。その理由でこの試験はますます重視されるになります。JPexam SymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料はあなたが上記の念願を実現することを助けられるのです。JPexam SymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料は豊富な経験を持っているIT専門家が研究したもので、問題と解答が緊密に結んでいますから、比べるものがないです。高い価格のトレーニング授業を受けることはなくて、JPexam SymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れる限り、我々はあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを助けられます。
試験番号:ST0-074問題集
試験科目:Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-074_exam.html
NO.1 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D
Symantec参考書 ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074過去問
NO.2 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074 ST0-074参考書
NO.3 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C
Symantec練習問題 ST0-074過去問 ST0-074 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074参考書
NO.4 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec問題集 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.5 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-074 ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074問題集
NO.6 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-074 ST0-074認定試験
NO.7 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-074 ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.8 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074認証試験
NO.9 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074認証試験
NO.10 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A
Symantec認定資格 ST0-074認証試験 ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074練習問題 ST0-074
NO.11 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074参考書 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074参考書 ST0-074
NO.12 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A
Symantec認証試験 ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074認証試験 ST0-074認定試験 ST0-074
NO.13 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.14 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-074認定証 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.15 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.16 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 ST0-074認定証 ST0-074
NO.17 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074認証試験
NO.18 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A
Symantec認証試験 ST0-074問題集 ST0-074認証試験 ST0-074
NO.19 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.20 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB
Symantec認定証 ST0-074 ST0-074過去問 ST0-074 ST0-074
JPexamは最新のLOT-404問題集と高品質の1z0-559問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-955 VCEテストエンジンと700-104試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-596 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论