If you choose to sign up to participate in Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exam. IT-Tests's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 4A0-102 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exam as an attempt.
Exam Code: 4A0-102
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Border Gateway Protocol)
4A0-102 (Alcatel-Lucent Border Gateway Protocol) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-102.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not exchanged in a BGP Open message?
A. BGP version number
B. The local AS number
C. The hold time
D. The keepalive timer
E. The Router ID
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-102 exam simulations 4A0-102 4A0-102 dumps 4A0-102
NO.2 Which of the following statements best describes the function of the RTM?
A. From the router's route table, select the best routes to be installed in the FIB for
forwarding
data.
B. Based on the metrics of the routing protocol, chose the lowest cost route to be installed in
the
route table.
C. Apply the BGP route selection criteria to select the best route to be installed in the route
table.
D. Select the preferred route from the various routing protocols to be installed as the active
route
in the route table.
E. Apply the assigned import and export policies to determine the routes to be advertised to
the
router's neighbors.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-102 exam prep 4A0-102 4A0-102 exam dumps
NO.3 ECMP supports which of the following. Choose the best answer.
A. 8 equal-cost paths per destination learned from any protocol
B. 16 equal-cost paths per destination learned from any protocol
C. 8 equal-cost paths per destination learned from the same protocol and preference
D. 16 equal-cost paths per destination learned from the same protocol and preference
E. 4 equal-cost paths per destination
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 4A0-102 test
NO.4 Which of the following are Link State protocols?
A. BGP
B. RIP
C. OSPF
D. IS-IS
Answer: C, D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 4A0-102 4A0-102
NO.5 The state of one BGP neighbor shows Established, which of the following is false?
A. The router has established a complete session with that neighbor.
B. BGP can exchange update, notification and keepalive messages with that neighbor
C. If the keepalive timer expires, the local system sends a keepalive message and restarts
its
keepalive timer
D. If the local system receives a notification message, it changes its state to OpenConfirm
E. Established is the operational state
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 4A0-102 4A0-102 practice test
NO.6 Which of the following is a Well Known Mandatory attribute?
A. Origin Code
B. Local Preference
C. MED
D. AS Path
E. (a) and (d)
F. (b) and (d)
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 braindump 4A0-102 pdf 4A0-102
NO.7 What items are carried in a typical classless routing update? Select the best answer.
A. Network address, mask and metric
B. Network address and metric
C. Prefix and mask
D. prefix, next-hop and metric
E. prefix and next-hop
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 exam dumps 4A0-102
NO.8 Choose the most accurate statement about the connections between eBGP peers.
A. eBGP peers are usually directly connected to each other.
B. eBGP peers are always directly connected to each other.
C. eBGP peers are never directly connected to each other.
D. eBGP peers are usually directly connected to each other, unless they are in the same
autonomous system.
E. eBGP peers are usually not directly connected to each other, additional configuration is
required if they are.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-102 4A0-102
NO.9 Which of the following is true, based on the AS Path list shown here? 65206 65111 65100
A. AS 65206 originated the route
B. AS 65111 is a transit AS
C. AS 65100 is a transit AS
D. AS 65100 originated the route
E. (b) and (d)
F. (a) and (c)
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 certification 4A0-102
NO.10 What message is issued by a neighbor as a response to a valid Open?
A. Keepalive
B. Open
C. Exchange
D. Notification
E. Ping
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-102 4A0-102 certification training 4A0-102 4A0-102 4A0-102 practice test
Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-102 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
没有评论:
发表评论