2013年8月4日星期日

IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Apple certification 9L0-964 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Apple exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.


Exam Code: 9L0-964

Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Apple 9L0-964 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Apple 9L0-964 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.


IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Apple 9L0-964 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.


If you are still struggling to get the Apple 9L0-964 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.


9L0-964 (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-964.html


NO.1 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE

Apple practice test   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 original questions

NO.2 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.3 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE

Apple certification training   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964

NO.4 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A

Apple questions   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 braindump   9L0-964 pdf

NO.5 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B

Apple certification   9L0-964 exam   9L0-964 certification   9L0-964 pdf

NO.6 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.7 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC

Apple   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.8 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C

Apple study guide   9L0-964   9L0-964 dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.9 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 test

NO.10 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964 braindump   9L0-964

NO.11 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE

Apple pdf   9L0-964   9L0-964 braindump   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964 practice test

NO.12 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.13 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-964 test   9L0-964

NO.14 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 study guide   9L0-964 certification training

NO.15 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964 test answers   9L0-964 certification training

There are a lot of sites provide the Apple 9L0-964 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you Apple 9L0-964 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your Apple 9L0-964 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.


没有评论:

发表评论