成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今ISCのCISSP-ISSMP認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JPexamのCISSP-ISSMP問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。
IT業種を選んだあなたは現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの業種の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT業種も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、ISCのCISSP-ISSMP試験に受かることも競争力があるモードです。この試験に合格したら、あなたのITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。あなたを助けるために、我々のJPexamは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。
ISCのCISSP-ISSMP認定試験に受かるのはあなたの技能を検証することだけでなく、あなたの専門知識を証明できて、上司は無駄にあなたを雇うことはしないことの証明書です。当面、IT業界でISCのCISSP-ISSMP認定試験の信頼できるソースが必要です。JPexamはとても良い選択で、CISSP-ISSMPの試験を最も短い時間に縮められますから、あなたの費用とエネルギーを節約することができます。それに、あなたに美しい未来を作ることに助けを差し上げられます。
試験番号:CISSP-ISSMP問題集
試験科目:CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional
最近更新時間:2014-02-05
問題と解答:全218問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているISCのCISSP-ISSMP認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもJPexamの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。CISSP-ISSMP認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html
NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP練習問題 CISSP-ISSMP認証試験 CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP
NO.2 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP
NO.3 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP練習問題 CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP
NO.4 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP問題集 CISSP-ISSMP認定証 CISSP-ISSMP練習問題
NO.5 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C
ISC認定資格 CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP参考書 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.6 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C
ISC問題集 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP認証試験
NO.7 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP認証試験 CISSP-ISSMP認定試験 CISSP-ISSMP過去問
NO.8 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
ISC認定資格 CISSP-ISSMP認定試験 CISSP-ISSMP認定試験 CISSP-ISSMP認定資格
NO.9 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D
ISC認定試験 CISSP-ISSMP問題集 CISSP-ISSMP認定試験
NO.10 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP問題集 CISSP-ISSMP認定資格 CISSP-ISSMP過去問
NO.11 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C
ISC過去問 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.12 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP認証試験 CISSP-ISSMP問題集
NO.13 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.14 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D
ISC問題集 CISSP-ISSMP問題集 CISSP-ISSMP過去問
NO.15 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D
ISC問題集 CISSP-ISSMP認証試験 CISSP-ISSMP参考書 CISSP-ISSMP
NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C
ISC認証試験 CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.17 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.18 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C
ISC過去問 CISSP-ISSMP過去問 CISSP-ISSMP練習問題 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.19 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP問題集 CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP認定試験
NO.20 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
JPexamは最新の70-331問題集と高品質のC_THR12_66問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHH0-050 VCEテストエンジンとC_TSCM62_65試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のEN0-001 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论