JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。HitachiのHH0-240の認証そんなに人気があって、JPexamも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにJPexamを選らばましょう。
JPexamはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。JPexamの試験HH0-240問題集を購入したら、JPexamは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新のHH0-240試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、JPexamは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。JPexamは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもJPexamを信じたほうがいいです。あなたのHH0-240試験の成功のために、JPexamをミスしないでください。JPexamをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。
IT業界の一员として、君はまだIT認証試験を悩んでいますか?認証試験はITの専門知識を主なテストとして別に初めてIT関連の認証試験に参加する受験生にとってはとても難しいとみされます。良い対応性の訓練が必要で、JPexam の問題集をお勧めます。
君はまずネットで無料なHitachiのHH0-240試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。JPexamは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。JPexamのHitachiのHH0-240トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。JPexamを利用したら分かります。
試験番号:HH0-240問題集
試験科目:HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular
最近更新時間:2014-02-17
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HH0-240_exam.html
NO.1 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-240認定証 HH0-240参考書 HH0-240 HH0-240参考書
NO.2 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi問題集 HH0-240 HH0-240 HH0-240
NO.3 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-240認定証 HH0-240
NO.4 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A
Hitachi認定試験 HH0-240 HH0-240
NO.5 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-240 HH0-240
NO.6 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-240認定証 HH0-240 HH0-240認定証 HH0-240
NO.7 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D
Hitachi認定試験 HH0-240参考書 HH0-240参考書 HH0-240認定資格 HH0-240認証試験
NO.8 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-240 HH0-240 HH0-240
NO.9 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi HH0-240 HH0-240認証試験 HH0-240練習問題 HH0-240認証試験
NO.10 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-240練習問題 HH0-240認定試験 HH0-240 HH0-240練習問題
JPexamは最新のC4040-123問題集と高品質の000-156問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-350 VCEテストエンジンとJN0-694試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-620 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论