2014年2月17日星期一

Hitachi HH0-260試験の認証資格は一層重要になった

IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。JPexamのHitachiのHH0-260トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。JPexamを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。

JPexamのHH0-260問題集はあなたが信じられないほどの的中率を持っています。この問題集は実際試験に出る可能性があるすべての問題を含んでいます。したがって、この問題集をまじめに勉強する限り、試験に合格することが朝飯前のことになることができます。Hitachi試験の重要なの一環として、HH0-260認定試験はあなたに大きな恩恵を与えることができます。ですから、あなたを楽に試験に合格させる機会を逃してはいけません。JPexamは試験に失敗した場合は全額返金を約束しますから、HH0-260試験に合格することができるように、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっと詳細な情報を読んでください。

HitachiのHH0-260試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。HitachiのHH0-260試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。JPexamのHitachiのHH0-260試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 JPexamのHitachiのHH0-260試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。

JPexamは実際の環境で本格的なHitachiのHH0-260の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、JPexamのHitachiのHH0-260の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。

JPexamのHH0-260教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。試験問題集が更新されると、JPexamは直ちにあなたのメールボックスにHH0-260問題集の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新のHH0-260試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもJPexamは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。

ここで無料にJPexamが提供したHitachiのHH0-260試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度JPexamを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:HH0-260問題集
試験科目:Hitachi Data Systems Certified Implementer File Services
最近更新時間:2014-02-17
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HH0-260_exam.html

NO.1 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify
that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later,
the customer
complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP.
Which step was missed?
A. The install user password was changed.
B. The upgrade was not committed.
C. The rollback was not performed.
D. The system management console is disabled.
Answer: B

Hitachi認定証   HH0-260   HH0-260認証試験   HH0-260

NO.2 Which OS LUN size do all HCP 300 configurations use?
A. 20 GB
B. 30 GB
C. 50 GB
D. 400 GB
Answer: B

Hitachi参考書   HH0-260認定証   HH0-260   HH0-260認証試験

NO.3 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just
purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication
setup.
What is the requirement prior to setting up replication?
A. trusted replication server certificates
B. replication link
C. outbound link name
D. inbound link name
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260練習問題   HH0-260認証試験   HH0-260練習問題

NO.4 In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with
an
AMS 2000 system?
A. RAID 5 (6+1)
B. RAID 6 (5+2)
C. RAID 6 (6+2)
D. RAID 5 (7+1)
Answer: B

Hitachi練習問題   HH0-260   HH0-260認定証   HH0-260参考書

NO.5 Your customer wants to use IP addresses which conflict with the default HCP network
settings. As a result you need to change the back-end IP addresses for each HCP node.
Which HCP network settings should you change?
A. the back-end gateway router IP address
B. the back-end subnet mask
C. the first three octets of the back-end IP addresses
D. the fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260過去問   HH0-260過去問   HH0-260

NO.6 A storage administrator on a customer site is performing a diagnosis of the HCP system by
reviewing the system event logs.
Which two are recorded in the system events log? (Choose two.)
A. logical volume failures
B. namespace list
C. users deleted
D. roles assigned
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260認定試験   HH0-260練習問題

NO.7 Which three replication types are supported by HCP? (Choose three.)
A. chain
B. many-to-one
C. one-to-many
D. bidirectional
E. link level
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi認定資格   HH0-260認証試験   HH0-260過去問   HH0-260認定証   HH0-260過去問

NO.8 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node?
A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes
B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume
C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume
D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-260参考書   HH0-260

NO.9 Which two factors should you consider prior to performing an upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. the physical location of the highest numbered search node
B. the physical location of the highest numbered storage node
C. the install user password
D. the service user password
Answer: B,C

Hitachi   HH0-260認定証   HH0-260   HH0-260練習問題   HH0-260

NO.10 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP?
(Choose three.)
A. View namespace access protocol configurations.
B. View tenant log messages about security events.
C. View tenant overview.
D. Monitor replication.
E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).
Answer: B,C,E

Hitachi認定試験   HH0-260過去問   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.11 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and
RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces.
Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux.
B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server.
C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows.
D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260認定証   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.12 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500?
A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and
the
storage ports
B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA
port
and the storage port
C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the
HBA
port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports
D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports
and
the second zone containing all the storage ports
Answer: B

Hitachi問題集   HH0-260認定資格   HH0-260練習問題   HH0-260   HH0-260認定資格

NO.13 You are configuring a HCP 500 solution with AMS 2100 storage. You choose to configure the
storage devices first in the list of tasks associated with this process.
What is the reason for sequencing the tasks in this way?
A. The HCP software must first be installed on the AMS 2100 for access.
B. Formatting the storage containers will take a considerable amount of time.
C. You must have the data LUNs established before you can install the core OS.
D. The HCP command LUN must be established on the AMS 2100.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260認定証   HH0-260   HH0-260認定資格

NO.14 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance
level as
part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate?
A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link
B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link
C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node
D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace
Answer: C

Hitachi問題集   HH0-260認定試験   HH0-260練習問題   HH0-260認定試験   HH0-260

NO.15 A customer will be removing old Windows file servers and moving existing data to the default
namespace on their new HCP 500.
Which protocol is recommended to accomplish the move?
A. CIFS
B. HTTP
C. REST
D. NFS
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260認証試験   HH0-260練習問題   HH0-260   HH0-260参考書   HH0-260問題集

NO.16 Which two statements are true about the HCP back-end network? (Choose two.)
A. All nodes in a HCP system must be on the same system-specific private back-end IP subnet.
B. All nodes in a HCP system must be split across a dual-redundant private back-end IP subnet.
C. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses should not be changed after it has been
configured.
D. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses must match the fourth octets used in the front-end
IP
addresses.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260参考書   HH0-260   HH0-260認定証

NO.17 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.)
A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled.
B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console.
C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation.
D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer.
E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.
Answer: A,C,D

Hitachi   HH0-260問題集   HH0-260認証試験   HH0-260過去問   HH0-260

NO.18 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator
informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP.
Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem.?
A. 5
B. 128
C. 130
D. 131
Answer: B

Hitachi過去問   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260問題集   HH0-260

NO.19 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not
required at this time.
Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer?
A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes
B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes
C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes
D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.20 Which node architecture is used by the HCP 500?
A. SAIN
B. PAIN
C. RAIN
D. NAIN
Answer: A

Hitachi認定証   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260過去問   HH0-260練習問題

JPexamは最新のJN0-533問題集と高品質のNS0-504問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-408 VCEテストエンジンと000-350試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B105 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HH0-260_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论