2014年2月14日星期五

信用のあるSymantec 250-314認定試験の問題集

JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Symantecの250-314試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてSymantec 250-314認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

JPexamの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:250-314問題集
試験科目:Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全158問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

もし君がSymantecの250-314に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。Symantecの250-314認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。

あなたの目標はとても高いですから、あなたに色々なヘルプをあげられる資料が必要です。JPexam Symantecの250-314試験問題集はあなたが自分の目標を達成することを助けられます。JPexam Symantecの250-314問題資料は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。当社の製品は、すべての可能性のある問題を試させられます。受験生の皆様に問題の100パーセント真実な解答を提供することを保証します。

しかし、250-314試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに250-314試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/250-314_exam.html

NO.1 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

Symantec認定資格   250-314   250-314練習問題   250-314   250-314認定試験

NO.2 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B

Symantec問題集   250-314練習問題   250-314参考書   250-314   250-314認定試験

NO.3 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B

Symantec認定試験   250-314   250-314認定資格

NO.4 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D

Symantec   250-314認定試験   250-314   250-314過去問   250-314認証試験

NO.5 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314認定証   250-314認定資格   250-314参考書   250-314

NO.6 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314認定試験

NO.7 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D

Symantec参考書   250-314練習問題   250-314

NO.8 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314問題集   250-314   250-314   250-314

NO.9 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314過去問   250-314   250-314

NO.10 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314認定試験   250-314練習問題

NO.11 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C

Symantec練習問題   250-314認証試験   250-314過去問

NO.12 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C

Symantec認定証   250-314認定試験   250-314参考書   250-314認定試験

NO.13 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314問題集

NO.14 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-314認定証   250-314

NO.15 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-314過去問   250-314   250-314

NO.16 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A

Symantec   250-314   250-314

NO.17 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D

Symantec参考書   250-314   250-314

NO.18 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C

Symantec過去問   250-314   250-314認定証   250-314

NO.19 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C

Symantec練習問題   250-314   250-314   250-314問題集   250-314

NO.20 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-314認証試験   250-314   250-314認定資格

JPexamは最新の70-417問題集と高品質の70-480問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-656 VCEテストエンジンとC_TERP10_65試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の74-409 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/250-314_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论