Symantecの250-510試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。Symantecの250-510試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。JPexamのSymantecの250-510試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 JPexamのSymantecの250-510試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。
現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。250-510試験はSymantecの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
Symantecの250-510認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。Symantecの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
Symantecの250-510の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、Symantecの250-510の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはJPexamです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにSymantecの250-510の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。JPexamが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。
試験番号:250-510問題集
試験科目:Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全132問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はSymantecの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、Symantecの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、250-510認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamは250-510認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてSymantec 250-510認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/250-510_exam.html
NO.1 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510認定資格 250-510
NO.2 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE
Symantec認定試験 250-510認定証 250-510
NO.3 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE
Symantec 250-510 250-510過去問 250-510認定試験 250-510
NO.4 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B
Symantec練習問題 250-510 250-510認定試験 250-510練習問題
NO.5 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510 250-510 250-510
NO.6 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE
Symantec練習問題 250-510認証試験 250-510過去問 250-510認定証 250-510参考書 250-510認定証
NO.7 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec 250-510問題集 250-510 250-510 250-510
NO.8 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE
Symantec過去問 250-510 250-510
NO.9 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B
Symantec認定資格 250-510問題集 250-510 250-510認定資格 250-510認定証
NO.10 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD
Symantec認証試験 250-510 250-510参考書
NO.11 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A
Symantec練習問題 250-510参考書 250-510認定資格 250-510参考書 250-510
NO.12 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD
Symantec過去問 250-510 250-510
NO.13 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B
Symantec 250-510 250-510
NO.14 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-510認定証 250-510練習問題
NO.15 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec参考書 250-510過去問 250-510 250-510
NO.16 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510認定試験 250-510参考書
NO.17 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510過去問
NO.18 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE
Symantec 250-510 250-510認定試験 250-510
NO.19 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510認証試験 250-510認定試験
NO.20 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 250-510 250-510参考書
JPexamは最新のMB6-871問題集と高品質のHP2-Z27問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-404 VCEテストエンジンと74-338試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCP-510 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论