2013年8月2日星期五

Latest Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 of exam practice questions and answers

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam disposably.


IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam. Our Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam.


Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.


Exam Code: SABE501V3.0

Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.


IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


SABE501V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE501V3.0.html


NO.1 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam prep

NO.2 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 demo

NO.3 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 braindump

NO.4 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C

Business-Objects exam dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test   SABE501V3.0

NO.5 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 study guide   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test answers

NO.6 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.7 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D

Business-Objects practice test   SABE501V3.0 braindump   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0 test

NO.8 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 exam   SABE501V3.0 exam prep   SABE501V3.0 test

NO.9 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A

Business-Objects braindump   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.10 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam simulations   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations

NO.11 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D

Business-Objects braindump   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0 test questions

NO.12 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects demo   SABE501V3.0 pdf   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0 certification training

NO.13 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A

Business-Objects certification   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 test answers

NO.14 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B

Business-Objects certification   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam prep

NO.15 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 practice test   SABE501V3.0 exam prep

NO.16 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D

Business-Objects certification   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.17 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D

Business-Objects original questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0

NO.18 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps   SABE501V3.0

NO.19 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A

Business-Objects questions   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 braindump

NO.20 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论